NCABL -  2000 Final Schedule & Scores

Game

Visitor

Score

Home

Score Extra
Innings

Sunday May 7, 2:00 pm

1 Legal Indians 4 Barrhead Orioles 8
2 Westlock RedLions 11 Waskatenau Chiefs 2
3 Sturgeon Paladins 2 Easyford Colts 10

Wednesday May 10, 7:15 pm

5 Sturgeon Paldains 2 Westlock RedLions 6

Sunday May 14, (DH) 1:30 and 3:45 pm

7 Easyford Colts 17 Waskatenau Chiefs 18
8 Easyford Colts 12 Waskatenau Chiefs 14
9 Legal Indians 3 Westlock RedLions 11
10 Legal Indians 2 Westlock RedLions 15
11 Barrhead Orioles 1 Sturgeon Paladins 8
12 Barrhead Orioles 16 Sturgeon Paladins 6

Wednesday May 17, 7:15 pm

13 Westlock RedLions 12 Barrhead Orioles 10
14 Easyford Colts 0 Legal Indians 6
15 Sturgeon Paladins 8 Waskatenau Chiefs 5

Thursday May 18, 7:15 pm

4 Barrhead Orioles 7 Easyford Colts 9

Tuesday May 23, 7:15 pm

6 Waskatenau Chiefs 5 Legal Indians 6

Wednesday May 24, 7:15 pm

16 Easyford Colts 4 Sturgeon Paladins 4 2
17 Waskatenau Chiefs 0 Westlock RedLions 5
18 Barrhead Orioles 13 Legal Indians 6

Sunday May 28,(DH) 1:30 and 3:45 pm

19 Waskatenau Chiefs 17 Barrhead Orioles 9
20 Waskatenau Chiefs 11 Barrhead Orioles 3
21 Westlock RedLions 5 Easyford Colts 6
22 Westlock RedLions 7 Easyford Colts 8 1
23 Sturgeon Paladins 17 Legal Indians 3

Wednesday May 31, 7:15 pm

25 Westlock RedLions 4 Barrhead Orioles 2
26 Easyford Colts 4 Legal Indians 12
27 Sturgeon Paladins 10 Waskatenau Chiefs 7

Sat&Sun, June 3&4
Easyford Colts Invitational Tournament Drayton Valley, Alberta

Wednesday June 7, 7:15 pm

28 Easyford Colts 4 Westlock RedLions 14
29 Barrhead Orioles 2 Waskatenau Chiefs 10
30 Legal Indians 3 Sturgeon Paladins 9

Wednesday June 14, 7:15 pm

32 Westlock RedLions 3 Waskatenau Chiefs 8
33 Legal Indians 5 Barrhead Orioles 2 1

Fri,Sat,Sun June 16,17,18
Starchuk/Semeniuk Memorial Tournament - Waskatenau, Alberta

Monday June 19, 7:15 pm

24 Sturgeon Paladins 4 Legal Indians 5

Wednesday June 21, 7:15 pm

34 Easyford Colts 18 Barrhead Orioles 3
35 Legal Indians 3 Waskatenau Chiefs 7
36 Westlock RedLions 19 Sturgeon Paladins 8

Monday June 26, 7:15 pm

31 Sturgeon Paladins 0 Easyford Colts 1

Wednesday June 28, 7:15 pm

37 Waskatenau Chiefs 7 Easyford Colts 9
38 Westlock RedLions 11 Legal Indians 1
39 Sturgeon Paladins 6 Barrhead Orioles 0

Tuesday July 4, 7:15 pm

40 Barrhead Orioles 3 Westlock RedLions 10
41 Waskatenau Chiefs 6 Sturgeon Paladins 7 1
42 Legal Indians 2 Easyford Colts 4

Thursday July 6, 7:15 pm

43 Barrhead Orioles 8 Waskatenau Chiefs 6
44 Legal Indians 6 Sturgeon Paladins 7
45 Easyford Colts 15 Westlock RedLions 9

Fri,Sat,Sun July 7,8,9
Sturgeon Paladins Invitational Tournament - Bon Accord, Alberta

Wednesday July 12, 7:15pm

46 Waskatenau Chiefs 6 Easyford Colts 1
47 Westlock RedLions 9 Legal Indians 0
48 Sturgeon Paladins 20 Barrhead Orioles 13

Fri,Sat,Sun July 14, 15, 16
Harvey J.Doherty Memorial Tournament - Westlock, Alberta

Tuesday July 18, 7:15 pm

50 Waskatenau Chiefs 3 Legal Indians 6
51 Sturgeon Paladins 6 Westlock RedLions 7

Thursday July 20, 7:15 pm

52 Barrhead Orioles 12 Westlock RedLions 7
53 Waskatenau Chiefs 9 Sturgeon Paladins 12
54 Legal Indians 7 Easyford Colts 2

Wednesday July 26, 7:15 pm

55 Easyford Colts 6 Barrhead Orioles 3
56 Legal Indians 4 Waskatenau Chiefs 7
57 Westlock RedLions 4 Sturgeon Paladins 11

Fri,Sat,Sun July 28,29,30
Fete Au Village Tournament - Legal, Alberta

Wednesday August 2, 6:45 pm
NCABL  Allstar - Legal
NCABL North Allstars vs NCABL South Allstars

Thursday August 3, 7:00 pm

49 Barrhead Orioles 0 Easyford Colts 7

Tuesday August 8, 7:00 pm

58 Waskatenau Chiefs 4 Westlock RedLions 22
59 Easyford Colts 18 Sturgeon Paladins 7
60 Barrhead Orioles 12 Legal Indians 7

Fri, Sat, Sun Aug 11,12,13
John Jackson Memorial Tournament - Barrhead, Alberta

Saturday & Sunday August 19 & 20 NCABL Championship Series
Westlock AgriIcultural Fair

Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun August 24,25,26,27
Western Canadian Senior AA Championship
Waskatenau, Alberta