NCABL -  2004 Schedule & Scores

Game Visitor Score Home Score EI 
Sunday, May 9 - 2:00 p.m.        
Game 1 Athabasca Angels 0 Westlock Red Lions 16  
Game 2 Edmonton Warriors 0 Legal Indians 10  
Sunday, May 9 - 7:15 p.m.          
Game 3 Barrhead Yankees 4 Edmonton Athletics 10  
Wednesday, May 12 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 4 Barrhead Yankees 11 Athabasca Angels 6  
Game 5 Edmonton Athletics 5 Legal Indians 17  
Game 6 Sturgeon Paladins 3 Edmonton Warriors 12  
Sunday, May 16 (DH) - 1:30/ 3:45 p.m.        
Game 7 Edmonton Warriors 19 Barrhead Yankees 4  
Game 8 Edmonton Warriors 15 Barrhead Yankees 14  
Game 9 Athabasca Angels 4 Edmonton Athletics 6  
Game 10 Athabasca Angels 3 Edmonton Athletics 14  
Game 11 Westlock Red Lions 6 Sturgeon Paladins 5  
Game 12 Westlock Red Lions 7 Sturgeon Paladins 6  
Wednesday, May 19 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 13 Athabasca Angels 2 Sturgeon Paladins 13  
Game 14 Legal Indians 8 Westlock Red Lions 15  
Game 15 Edmonton Athletics 2 Edmonton Warriors 6  
Wednesday, May 26 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 16 Edmonton Warriors 1 Westlock Red Lions 9  
Game 17 Sturgeon Paladins 12 Edmonton Athletics 9  
Game 18 Barrhead Yankees 2 Legal Indians 23  
Wednesday, June 2 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 25 Edmonton Athletics 2 Westlock Red Lions 3  
Game 26 Barrhead Yankees 0 Sturgeon Paladins 13  
Game 27 Athabasca Angels 5 Legal Indians 14  
 

Friday, Saturday, Sunday, June 4-6

Harvey J. Doherty Memorial Tournament/ Westlock

 
Wednesday, June 9 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 28 Barrhead Yankees 10 Athabasca Angels 11  
Game 29 Legal Indians 14 Edmonton Athletics 7  
 

Friday, Saturday, Sunday, June 11-13

Starchuk/Semeniuk Memorial Tournament/Waskatenau

 
Sunday, June 13 (DH) - 1:30/3:45p.m.        
Game 21 Edmonton Warriors 5 Athabasca Angels 6  
Game 22 Edmonton Warriors 12 Athabasca Angels 10  
Wednesday, June 16 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 31 Legal Indians 5 Edmonton Warriors 2  
Game 32 Westlock Red Lions 17 Athabasca Angels 3  
Game 33 Edmonton Athletics 11 Barrhead Yankees 4  
Friday, June 18 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 30 Sturgeon Paladins 11 Edmonton Warriors 6  
Sunday, June 20 (DH) - 1:30/3:45 p.m.        
Game 19 Westlock Red Lions 16 Barrhead Yankees 2  
Game 20 Westlock Red Lions 23 Barrhead Yankees 2  
Wednesday, June 23 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 34 Edmonton Athletics 6 Athabasca Angels 0  
Game 35 Barrhead Yankees 10 Edmonton Warriors 14  
Game 36 Sturgeon Paladins 8 Westlock Red Lions 6  
 

Friday, Saturday, Sunday, June 25-27

Warriors/Athletics Invitational Tournament/Edmonton

 
Wednesday, June 30 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 37 Barrhead Yankees 2 Westlock Red Lions 1  
Game 38 Legal Indians 11 Sturgeon Paladins 0  
Game 39 Athabasca Angels 7 Edmonton Warriors 17  
Sunday, July 11 - 1:30 p.m.        
Game 23 Sturgeon Paladins 2 Legal Indians 3  
Tuesday, July 13 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 46 Barrhead Yankees 3 Edmonton Athletics 2  
Game 47 Edmonton Warriors 2 Legal Indians 3  
Game 48 Athabasca Angels 2 Westlock Red Lions 18  
Wednesday, July 14 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 41 Westlock Red Lions 9 Legal Indians 1  
Game 42 Sturgeon Paladins 12 Athabasca Angels 2  
Thursday, July 15 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 49 Edmonton Athletics 4 Sturgeon Paladins 11  
Game 50 Legal Indians 13 Barrhead Yankees 2  
Game 51 Westlock Red Lions 10 Edmonton Warriors 7  
 

Saturday, Sunday, July 17-18

Paladins Invitational Tournament/Bon Accord

 
Monday, July 19 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 40 Edmonton Warriors 13 Edmonton Athletics 1  
Tuesday, July 20 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 52 Athabasca Angels 4 Barrhead Yankees 5  
Game 53 Legal Indians 20 Edmonton Athletics 5  
Game 54 Edmonton Warriors 6 Sturgeon Paladins 9  
Thursday, July 22 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 55 Barrhead Yankees 3 Sturgeon Paladins 22  
Game 56 Edmonton Athletics 2 Westlock Red Lions 3 1
Game 57 Athabasca Angels 4 Legal Indians 6  
Friday, July 23 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 44 Westlock Red Lions 24 Edmonton Athletics 0  
 
Friday, Saturday, Sunday, July 23-25
Fete au Village Invitational Tournament/Legal
 
Monday, July 26 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 24 Sturgeon Paladins 2 Legal Indians 8  
Tuesday, July 27 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 45 Sturgeon Paladins 19 Barrhead Yankees 3  
 
Wednesday, July 28 - 6:45 p.m.
N.C.A.B.L. All-Star Game/Legal
 
Wednesday, August 4 - 7:00 p.m.        
Game 58 Sturgeon Paladins 0 Athabasca Angels 2  
Thursday, August 5 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 43 Legal Indians 7 Athabasca Angels 7  8
Monday, August 9 - 7:15 p.m.        
Game 59 Legal Indians 0 Westlock Red Lions 1  
Tuesday, August 10 - 7:00 p.m.        
Game 60 Edmonton Athletics 4 Edmonton Warriors 6  
Wednesday, August 11 - 7:00 p.m.        
Game 61 Edmonton Athletics 12 Sturgeon Paladins 5  
Game 62 Legal Indians 10 Barrhead Yankees 3  
Game 63 Westlock Red Lions 9 Edmonton Warriors 7  
 
Saturday, Sunday, August 14-15
John Jackson Memorial Tournament/Barrhead
 
Saturday, Sunday, August 21-22
N.C.A.B.L. Championship Series/Westlock
Scores

February 06, 2008