NCABL - 2006 Schedule & Scores

February 06, 2008

Wednesday, May 10:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 1 Edmonton Blackhawks  11 @ Mayerthorpe Mets

7

Game 2 Edmonton Athletics  7 @ Sturgeon Paladins 8
Game 3 Westlock Red Lions  5 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 2
         

Saturday, May 13:  6:30 p.m.

         
Game 4 Legal Indians 2 @ Westlock Red Lions 13
         

Sunday, May 14:  2:00 p.m.

         
Game 5 Legal Indians  5 @ Westlock Red Lions 0
         

Sunday, May 14 (DH):  1:30/3:45 p.m.

         
Game 6 Mayerthorpe Mets 3 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 1
Game 7 Mayerthorpe Mets 5 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 6
Game 8 Edmonton Warriors 10 @ Edmonton Athletics 6
Game 9 Edmonton Warriors 14 @ Edmonton Athletics 0
Game 10 Sturgeon Paladins 16 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 11
Game 11 Sturgeon Paladins 10 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 9
         

Wednesday, May 17:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 12 Waskatenau Chiefs 2 @ Edmonton Athletics 5
Game 13 Edmonton Warriors 4 @ Sturegon Paladins 3
Game 14 Westlock Red Lions 10 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 6
Game 15 Mayerthorpe Mets 14 @ Legal Indians 5
         

Thursday, May 18:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 16 Edmonton Warriors 7 @ Legal Indians 6
         

Wednesday, May 24:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 17 Westlock Red Lions pp @ Sturgeon Paladins pp
Game 18 Edmonton Athletics 9 @ Legal Indians 4
Game 19 Mayerthorpe Mets 8 @ Edmonton Warriors 1
Game 20 Edmonton Blackhawks 11 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 1
         

Sunday, May 28 (DH):  1:30/3:45 p.m.

         
Game 21 Waskatenau Chiefs 7 @ Legal Indians 0
Game 22 Waskatenau Chiefs 0 @ Legal Indians 7
Game 23 Westlock Red Lions 8 @ Edmonton Athletics 1
Game 24 Westlock Red Lions 9 @ Edmonton Athletics 8
Game 25 Edmonton Warriors 10 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 8
Game 26 Edmonton Warriors 6 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 1
Game 27 Sturgeon Paladins 3 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 5
Game 28 Sturgeon Paladins 5 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 9
         

Wednesday, May 31:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 29 Edmonton Blackhawks 2 @ Westlock Red Lions 3
Game 30 Legal Indians 3 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 12
Game 31 Edmonton Athletics 2 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 3
Game 32 Sturgeon Paladins 8 @ Edmonton Warriors 12
         

Harvey J. Doherty Memorial Tournament - Westlock - Keller Field - June 3-4
 

         

Wednesday, June 7:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 33 Edmonton Athletics 5 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 2
Game 34 Sturgeon Paladins 17 @ Legal Indians 12
Game 35 Mayerthorpe Mets 6 @ Westlock Red Lions 9
Game 36 Waskatenau Chiefs 1 @ Edmonton Warriors 17
         

Starchuk/Semeniuk Memorial Tournament - Waskatenau - Pine Creek Park - June 9-11
 

         

Wednesday, June 14:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 37 Waskatenau Chiefs 11 @ Sturgeon Paladins 9
Game 38 Edmonton Athletics 6 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 2
Game 39 Legal Indians 7 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 3
Game 40 Westlock Red Lions 2 @ Edmonton Warriors 4
         

Wednesday, June 21:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 41 Legal Indians 0 @ Edmonton Athletics 9
Game 42 Sturgeon Paladins 0 @ Westlock Red Lions 1
Game 43 Waskatenau Chiefs 6 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 10
Game 44 Edmonton Warriors 8 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 0
         

Thursday, June 22  7:15 p.m.

Game 17 Westlock Red Lions 21 @ Sturgeon Paladins 7
         

Mets Invitational Tournament - Mayerthorpe - June 24-25
 

         

Wednesday, June 28:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 45 Edmonton Blackhawks 13 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 2
Game 46 Westlock Red Lions 8 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 3
Game 47 Edmonton Athletics 12 @ Sturgeon Paladins 10
Game 48 Legal Indians 3 @ Edmonton Warriors 11
         

Tuesday, July 4:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 49 Waskatenau Chiefs 12 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 18
Game 50 Westlock Red Lions 12 @ Legal Indians 3
Game 51 Edmonton Athletics 4 @ Edmonton Warriors 5
Game 52 Edmonton Blackhawks 14 @ Sturgeon Paladins 15
         

Thursday, July 6:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 53 Edmonton Athletics 6 @ Westlock Red Lions 12
Game 54 Mayerthorpe Mets 4 @ Sturgeon Paladins 1
Game 55 Edmonton Blackhawks 7 @ Edmonton Warriors 14
Game 56 Legal Indians 3 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 11
         

Warriors/Athletics Invitational Tournament - Edmonton - Spartan Park - July 8-9
 

         

Tuesday, July 11:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 57 Edmonton Warriors 5 @ Legal Indians 1
Game 58 Waskatenau Chiefs 1 @ Westlock Red Lions 11
Game 59 Sturgeon Paladins 7 @ Edmonton Athletics 4
Game 60 Mayerthorpe Mets 9 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 14
         

Thursday, July 13:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 61 Edmonton Warriors 0 @ Westlock Red Lions 8
Game 62 Mayerthorpe Mets 5 @ Edmonton Athletics 9
Game 63 Waskateanu Chiefs 7 @ Sturgeon Paladins 10
Game 64 Edmonton Blackhawks 14 @ Legal Indians 5
         

Tuesday, July 18:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 65 Edmonton Warriors 13 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 2
Game 66 Legal Indians 8 @ Sturgeon Paladins 4
Game 67 Edmonton Blackhawks 0 @ Edmonton Athletics 4
Game 68 Westlock Red Lions 5 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 1
         

Thursday, July 20:  7:15 p.m.

         
Game 69 Westlock Red Lions 13 @ Edmonton Warriors 1
Game 70 Sturgeon Paladins 4 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 2
Game 71 Legal Indians 16 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 12
Game 72 Edmonton Athletics 15 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 11
         

Wednesday July 26:  6:45 ALLSTAR GAME - Spartan Park

RMAC Division 10   WPBI Division 6
         

Fete au Village Tournament - Legal - Citadel Park - July 28-30
 

         

Tuesday, August 1:  7:00 p.m.

         
Game 73 Waskatenau Chiefs 0 @ Edmonton Athletics 6
Game 74 Edmonton Blackhawks 3 @ Westlock Red Lions 7
Game 75 Legal Indians 4 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 6
Game 76 Edmonton Warriors 8 @ Sturgeon Paladins 9
         

Wednesday, August 2:  7:00 p.m.

         
Game 77 Mayerthorpe Mets 6 @ Edmonton Warriors 4
         

Thursday, August 3:  7:00 p.m.

         
Game 78 Edmonton Blackhawks 4 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 5
Game 79 Westlock Red Lions 7 @ Sturgeon Paladins 5
Game 80 Edmonton Athletics  15 @ Legal Indians 8
         

Wednesday, August 9:  7:00 p.m.

         
Game 81 Edmonton Warriors 10 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 6
Game 82 Sturgeon Paladins 15 @ Legal Indians 13
Game 83 Mayerthorpe Mets 3 @ Westlock Red Lions 6
Game 84 Edmonton Athletics 2 @ Edmonton Blackhawks 15
         

Blackhawks Invitational Tournament - Sturgeon County - Terrae Pines - August 12-13
 

         

Westlock Agricultural Fair Tournament Westlock - Aug 19 & 20
 

League Championship Series - Westlock - Keller Field - August 25-27
Scores