Click on Business Card to See a Larger Card

NCABL - 2007 Schedule & Scores

May 01, 2008

WEDNESDAY, MAY 9 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 1 Westlock Red Lions  5 @ Waskatenau Chiefs  6  
           
Game 2 Edmonton Blackhawks                14 @ Sturgeon Paladins 15   
           
Game 3 Mayerthorpe Mets  2 @ Edmonton Athletics  3 *
           
THURSDAY, MAY 10 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 4 Barrhead Blue Jays  3 @ Edmonton Warriors  6  
           
Game 5 Edmonton  Stars  3 @ Legal Indians   6  
         
SATURDAY, MAY 12 (DH) @ 1:30/3:45 PM          
           
Game 6 Edmonton Athletics  4 @ Edmonton Warriors  14  
Game 7 Edmonton Athletics  6 @ Edmonton Warriors  11  
           
SUNDAY, MAY 13 (DH) @ 1:30/3:45PM          
           
Game 8 Waskatenau Chiefs 4 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 5  
Game 9 Waskatenau Chiefs 5 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 6  
           
Game 10 Edmonton Blackhawks 11 @ Legal Indians 7  
Game 11 Edmonton Blackhawks 9 @ Legal Indians 14  
           
Game 12 Westlock Red Lions 9 @ Edmonton  Stars 6  
Game 13 Westlock Red Lions 3 @ Edmonton  Stars 7  
           
Game 14 Sturgeon Paladins 4 @ Barrhead Blue Jays 1  
Game 15 Sturgeon Paladins 4 @ Barrhead Blue Jays 1  
           
TUESDAY, MAY 15 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 16 Waskatenau Chiefs  5 @ Edmonton Athletics 6 **
           
Game 17 Edmonton  Stars  13 @ Sturgeon Paladins 4  
           
WEDNESDAY, MAY 16 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 18 Edmonton Warriors  11 @ Edmonton Blackhawks  3  
           
Game 19 Barrhead Blue Jays  6 @ Mayerthorpe Mets  16  
           
Game 20 Legal Indians  7 @ Westlock Red Lions  2  
           
FRIDAY, MAY 18 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 21 Edmonton  Stars 16  @ Edmonton Blackhawks 17  
           
TUESDAY, MAY 22 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 22 Edmonton Warriors  25 @ Waskatenau Chiefs  4  
           
Game 23 Edmonton Athletics  14 @ Edmonton Blackhawks  6  
           
WEDNESDAY, MAY 23 @  7:15 PM          
           
Game 24 Barrhead Blue Jays 8 @ Westlock Red Lions  9  
           
Game 25 Edmonton  Stars  6 @ Edmonton Blackhawks  3  
           
Game 26 Mayerthorpe Mets  13 @ Sturgeon Paladins  10  
           
SUNDAY, MAY 27 @ 1:30/3:45 PM          
           
Game 27 Mayerthorpe Mets  5 @ Westlock Red Lions 4 **
Game 28 Mayerthorpe Mets  2 @ Westlock Red Lions 12  
           
Game 29 Legal Indians 7 @ Edmonton Athletics 2  
Game 30 Legal Indians 5 @ Edmonton Athletics 8  
           
Game 31 Barrhead Blue Jays 1 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 14  
Game 32 Barrhead Blue Jays 4 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 7  
           
Game 33 Edmonton Warriors 4 @ Sturgeon Paladins 3 *
Game 34 Edmonton Warriors 7 @ Sturgeon Paladins 4  
           
TUESDAY, MAY 29 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 35 Sturgeon Paladins  9 @ Waskatenau Chiefs  2  
           
Game 36 Edmonton Stars  4 @ Edmonton Athletics  12  
           
WEDNESDAY, MAY 30 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 37 Edmonton Blackhawks  9 @ Barrhead Blue Jays 5  
           
Game 38 Legal Indians 8 @ Edmonton Warriors  3  
           
FRI/SAT/SUN, JUNE 1-3:  HARVEY J. DOHERTY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT 
           
TUESDAY, JUNE 5 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 39 Edmonton Athletics  RO @ Waskatenau Chiefs RO  
           
Game 40 Edmonton Blackhawks RO @ Edmonton Warriors RO  
           
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 41 Sturgeon Paladins  7 @ Edmonton  Stars  1  
           
Game 42 Westlock Red Lions  6 @ Legal Indians  3  
           
Game 43 Mayerthorpe Mets  11 @ Barrhead Blue Jays  0  
           
FRI/SAT/SUN, JUNE 8-10:  STARCHUK/SEMENIUK MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT 
           
TUESDAY, JUNE 12 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 44 Waskatenau Chiefs  2 @ Edmonton  Stars  4  
           
Game 45 Barrhead Blue Jays 2 @ Legal Indians  8  
           
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 13 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 46 Edmonton Warriors   2 @ Mayerthorpe Mets 5  
           
Game 47 Sturgeon Paladins  4 @ Edmonton Athletics  5  
           
Game 48 Edmonton Blackhawks 1 @ Westlock Red Lions 14  
         
THURSDAY, JUNE 14 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 39 Edmonton Athletics 10  @ Waskatenau Chiefs 4  
         
FRIDAY, JUNE 15 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 40 Edmonton Blackhawks 0 @ Edmonton Warriors  10  
           
TUESDAY, JUNE 19 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 49 Legal Indians  11   Waskatenau Chiefs 9  
           
Game 50 Edmonton  Stars  6   Edmonton Warriors   13  
           
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 51 Edmonton Athletics 3 @ Barrhead Blue Jays  1  
           
Game 52 Mayerthorpe Mets  9 @ Edmonton Blackhawks  6 *
           
Game 53 Westlock Red Lions  14 @ Sturgeon Paladins  10  
           
SAT/SUN, JUNE 23-24:  EDMONTON  BLACKHAWK’S  INVITATIONAL  TOURNAMENT 
           
MONDAY, JUNE 25 @ 7:15  PM          
           
Game 54 Waskatenau Chiefs  2 @ Edmonton Blackhawks  
           
TUESDAY, JUNE 26 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 55 Edmonton  Stars  3 @ Barrhead Blue Jays  12  
           
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 56 Edmonton Athletics 1 @ Westlock Red Lions  3  
           
Game 57 Legal Indians  5 @ Mayerthorpe Mets  4  
           
TUESDAY, JULY 3 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 58 Edmonton  Stars  0 @ Mayerthorpe Mets  
           
Game 59 Sturgeon Paladins  9 @ Legal Indians 10 ***
           
Games 60 Westlock Red Lions  6 @ Edmonton Warriors 4  
           
WEDNESDAY, JULY 4 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 61 Waskatenau Chiefs 8 @ Sturgeon Paladins  14  
           
Game 62 Barrhead Blue Jays  9 @ Edmonton Blackhawks  
           
Game 63 Edmonton Warriors  8 @ Legal Indians  10  
           
THURSDAY, JULY 5 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 64 Edmonton Athletics  4 @ Edmonton  Stars  1  
           
SAT/SUN, JULY 7-8:  EDMONTON WARRIORS/ATHLETICS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
           
TUESDAY, JULY 10 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 65 Waskatenau Chiefs  0 @ Legal Indians  6  
           
Game 66 Edmonton Warriors  3 @ Edmonton  Stars  2  
           
WEDNESDAY, JULY 11 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 67 Barrhead Blue Jays  5 @ Edmonton Athletics  8  
           
Game 68 Edmonton Blackhawks  1 @ Mayerthorpe Mets  10  
           
Game 69 Sturgeon Paladins  5 @ Westlock Red Lions  4 **
           
THURSDAY, JULY 12 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 70 Edmonton  Stars 4 @ Waskatenau Chiefs 7  
           
Game 71 Mayerthorpe Mets  8 @ Edmonton Warriors 6  
           
Game 72 Legal Indians  11 @ Barrhead Blue Jays  3  
           
FRIDAY, JULY 13 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 73 Edmonton Athletics 8 @ Sturgeon Paladins 13  
           
Game 74 Westlock Red Lions   13 @ Edmonton Blackhawks  7  
           
TUESDAY, JULY 17 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 75 Edmonton Blackhawks  24 @ Waskatenau Chiefs  
           
Game 76 Westlock Red Lions  11 @ Edmonton Athletics  8  
           
Game 77 Mayerthorpe Mets  0 @ Legal Indians  10  
           
WEDNESDAY, JULY 18 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 78 Waskatenau Chiefs  3 @ Westlock Red Lions  13  
           
Game 79 Sturgeon Paladins  5 @ Edmonton Blackhawks  8  
           
THURSDAY, JULY 19 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 80 Edmtonton Warriors  pp @ Barrhead Blue Jays pp  
           
Game 81 Edmonton Athletics  3 @ Mayerthorpe Mets  4  
           
Game 82 Legal Indians  5 @ Edmonton  Stars  1  
Tuesday, July 24th @ 6:45 PM All Star Game @ Citadel Park in Legal
         
Even Numbered Clubs 17   Odd Numbered Clubs 3  
         
THURSDAY, JULY 26 @ 7:15 PM          
           
Game 80 Edmtonton Warriors  6 @ Barrhead Blue Jays  4  
           
FRIDAY/SATURDAY/SUNDAY, JULY 27-29: LEGAL INDIANS: FETE AU VILLAGE TOURNAMENT
           
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST  1 @ 7:00 PM          
           
Game 83 Mayerthorpe Mets 20  @ Edmonton Stars  7  
           
Game 84 Legal Indians  9 @ Sturgeon Paladins  4  
           
Game 85 Edmonton Warriors  6 @ Westlock Red Lions  4  
           
THURSDAY, AUGUST 2 @ 7:00 PM          
           
Game 86 Barrhead Blue Jays  10 @ Edmonton Stars 5  
           
TUESDAY, AUGUST  7 @ 7:00 PM          
           
Game 87 Waskatenau Chiefs  14 @ Edmonton Warriors 15  *
           
Game 88 Sturgeon Paladins  7 @ Mayerthorpe Mets  8  
           
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8 @ 7:00 PM          
           
Game 89 Edmonton Blackhawks  13 @ Edmonton Athletics 13  
           
Game 90 Westlock Red Lions 11 @ Barrhead Blue Jays 3  
           
SAT/ SUN, AUGUST 11-12:  MAYERTHORPE METS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT 
@RECREATION PARK IN MAYERTHORPE
           
SATURDAY/SUNDAY, AUGUST 18-19:    NCABL   CHAMPIONSHIP  SERIES
Westlock Red Lions 3   Legal Indians 1  
 

 

* denote extra innings