2007 North Central Alberta Baseball League All Star Club

The following players were voted to their respective teams using a balloting system;
 

Pitcher

Mike Cote

Mayerthorpe Mets

Catcher

Sam Ewanishan

Legal Indians

First base

Michael Yaremkowych

Edmonton Athletics

Second base

Doug Hanlan

Westlock Red Lions

Third base

Dustin Reschny

Edmonton Blackhawks

Shortstop

Bob Duma

Waskatenau Chiefs

Outfield

Rob Horner

Edmonton Warriors

Outfield

Warren Vowel

Westlock Red Lions

Outfield

Marcus Ostrowerka

Edmonton Blackhawks

Utility

Derek St. Laurent

Legal Indians

Manager

Mike Cote

Mayerthorpe Mets


Management selections were then added to form two clubs.

The first club will represent the Indians; Warriors; Red Lions; Blackhawks and Chiefs.
 

Brouse, Brian

Catcher

S

Edmonton Warriors

Duma, Bob

Shortstop

V

Waskatenau Chiefs

Ewanishan,Sam

Catcher

V

Legal Indians

Fagnan, Kyle

Pitcher/shortstop

S

Legal Indians

Fagnan, Craig

Outfield

S

Legal Indians

Gregg

Ryan, Pitcher/shortstop

S

Edmonton Blackhawks

Horner,Rob

Outfield

V

Edmonton Warriors

Kukovica, Matt

Pitcher

S

Legal Indians

Miller, Trevor

Shortstop

S

Westlock Red Lions

Ostrowerka, Marcus

Outfield

V

Edmonton Blackhawks

Petryshyn, Ryan

Pitcher

S

Edmonton Warriors

Reschny, Dustin

Third base

V

Edmonton Blackhawks

St. Laurent, Derek

Utility

V

Legal Indians

Sawatzky, Adam

Pitcher

S

Westlock Red Lions

Vowel, Warren

Outfield

V

Westlock Red Lions

St. Laurent, Derek

Manager

 

Legal Indians

Petryshyn, Ryan

Coach

 

Edmonton Warriors

Rau, Ryan

Coach

 

Westlock Red Lions

Gregg, Randy

Coach

 

Edmonton Blackhawks

Macyk, Gary

Coach

 

Waskatenau Chiefs


The second club will represent the Mets; Athletics; Paladins; Stars and Blue Jays.
 

Allen, Brian

Shortstop

S

Sturgeon Paladins

Clarke, Jordan

Pitcher

S

Edmonton Stars

Forsberg, Nathan

Pitcher/Infield

S

Sturgeon Paladins

Geinger, Kevin

Pitcher/Infield

S

Mayerthorpe Mets

Geinger

Kyle, Pitcher

S

Mayerthorpe Mets

Hinchey

Craig, Third base

S

Sturgeon Paladins

Lemoine

Jeremy, Third base

S

Edmonton Athletics

Lyster, Tyler

Second base

S

Mayerthorpe Mets

McGeough, Blair

Shortstop

S

Mayerthorpe Mets

Moore, Derek

First base

S

Barrhead Blue Jays

Nathaniel, Dan

Outfield

S

Edmonton Stars

Trela, Mark

Pitcher

S

Edmonton Athletics

Turnbull, James

Utility

S

Sturgeon Paladins

Warehime, Warren

Shortstop

S

Barrhead Blue Jays

Yaremkowych, Mike

First base

V

Edmonton Athletics

Geinger, Kevin

Manager

 

Mayerthorpe Mets

Yaremkowych, Mike

Coach

 

Edmonton Athletics

Turnbull, James

Coach

 

Sturgeon Paladins

Mercer, Gerry

Coach

 

Edmonton Stars

Gottschalk, David

Coach

 

Barrhead Blue Jays