Click on Business Card to See a Larger Card

NCABL - 2008 Schedule & Scores

August 08, 2008

SATURDAY MAY 10 2:00 pm Visitor SC Home SC
Game 1   Legal Indians 1 Edmonton Blackhawks  2
SUNDAY MAY 11 2:00 pm        
Game 2   Parkland White Sox  13 Camrose Axemen 9
Game 3   Mayerthorpe Mets  9 Edmonton Athletics  2
Game 4   Edmonton Warriors  3 Westlock Red Lions  1
Game 5   Edmonton Stars  12 Sturgeon Paladins  7
WEDNESDAY MAY 14 7:15 pm        
Game 6   Camrose Axemen  4 Legal Indians 13
Game 7   Edmonton Stars  1 Edmonton Blackhawks  5
Game 8   Edmonton Athletics  2 Westlock Red Lions 14 
THURSDAY MAY 15 7:15 pm        
Game 9   Sturgeon Paladins 4 Edmonton Warriors  11
Game 10   Mayerthorpe Mets 8 Parkland White Sox 7
TUESDAY  MAY 20  7:15 pm        
Game 11   Edmonton Stars  2 Camrose Axemen  4
WEDNESDAY MAY 21 7:15 pm        
Game 12   Edmonton Blackhawks  pp Edmonton Athletics pp
Game 13   Westlock Red Lions  pp Mayerthorpe Mets pp
SUNDAY MAY 25 (DH) 1:30/3:45 pm        
Game 14   Mayerthorpe Mets 10 Camrose Axemen 9
Game 15   Mayerthorpe Mets 5 Camrose Axemen 0
Game 16   Edmonton Warriors 2 Legal Indians 1
Game 17   Edmonton Warriors 8 Legal Indians 11
Game 18   Parkland White Sox 6 Sturgeon Paladins 5
Game 19   Parkland White Sox 7 Sturgeon Paladins 5
Game 20   Edmonton Athletics 3 Edmonton Stars 4
Game 21   Edmonton Athletics 5 Edmonton Stars 12
MONDAY  MAY 26 7:15 pm        
Game 13   Westlock Red Lions 1 Mayerthorpe Mets 5
TUESDAY  MAY 27 7:15 pm        
Game 22   Legal Indians 6 Edmonton Stars 2
WEDNESDAY MAY  28 7:15 pm        
Game 23   Parkland White Sox  1 Westlock Red Lions  4
Game 24   Sturgeon Paladins  12 Edmonton Athletics  13
THURSDAY  MAY  29 7:15 pm        
Game 25   Edmonton  Warriors  3 Edmonton Blackhawks  12
SATURDAY MAY 31 1:30/3:45 pm        
Game 26   Edmonton Stars  1 Edmonton Warriors  2
Game 27   Edmonton Stars  6 Edmonton Warriors  7
SUNDAY  JUNE 1(DH) 1:30/3:45 pm        
Game 28   Legal Indians  3 Edmonton  Athletics  5
Game 29   Legal Indians  11 Edmonton  Athletics  6
Game 30   Edmonton Blackhawks  7 Parkland White Sox 3
Game 31   Edmonton Blackhawks  4 Parkland White Sox 3
Game 32   Sturgeon Paladins  6 Mayerthorpe Mets  5
Game 33   Sturgeon Paladins  9 Mayerthorpe Mets  15
Game 34   Camrose Axemen  4 Westlock Red Lions 7
Game 35   Camrose Axemen  0 Westlock Red Lions 8
TUESDAY  JUNE 3 7:15 pm        
Game 36   Westlock Red Lions 3 Edmonton Blackhawks 5
Game 37   Camrose Axemen 8 Sturgeon Paladins 2
Game 38   Edmonton Stars 3 Parkland White Sox 8
WEDNESDAY  JUNE 4 7:15 pm        
Game 39   Edmonton Warriors  6 Edmonton Athletics 4
Game 40   Legal Indians  9 Mayerthorpe Mets 0
 
FRIDAY/SATURDAY/SUNDAY  JUNE 6/7/8 HARVEY J. DOHERTY MEMORIAL  TOURNAMENT
       
WEDNESDAY  JUNE  11 7:15 pm        
Game 41   Camrose Axemen  10 Edmonton  Warriors  9
Game 42   Parkland White Sox  1 Legal Indians  8
Game 43   Westlock Red Lions  11 Sturgeon Paladins  8
THURSDAY   JUNE  12 7:15 pm        
Game 44   Mayerthorpe Mets  1 Edmonton Blackhawks  0
 
FRIDAY/SATURDAY/SUNDAY JUNE 13/14/15 STARCHUK/SEMENIUK MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
       
MONDAY JUNE 16 7:15 pm        
Game 12   Edmonton Blackhawks 10 Edmonton Athletics 2
WEDNESDAY JUNE 18 7:15 pm        
Game 45   Mayerthorpe Mets  3 Edmonton Warriors 5
Game 46   Sturgeon Paladins  0 Legal Indians  4
THURSDAY  JUNE  19 7:15 pm        
Game 47   Edmonton Blackhawks  2 Camrose Axemen  6
Game 48   Westlock Red Lions  10 Edmonton Stars  4
Game 49   Edmonton Athletics  10 Parkland White Sox  12
 
FRIDAY/SATURDAY/SUNDAY  JUNE 20/21/22  BLACKHAWKS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
 
TUESDAY JUNE 24 7:15 pm        
Game 50   Edmonton Warriors  7 Camrose Axemen  8
WEDNESDAY  JUNE 25 7:15 pm        
Game 51   Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Mayerthorpe Mets  0
Game 52   Sturgeon Paladins 3 Westlock Red Lions  9
THURSDAY    JUNE 26 7:15 pm        
Game 53   Legal Indians  9 Parkland White Sox  11
WEDNESDAY JULY  2 7:15 pm        
Game 54   Camrose Axemen 8 Edmonton Athletics 7
Game 55   Edmonton Stars  0 Mayerthorpe Mets  7
Game 56   Westlock Red Lions  3 Legal Indians  4
THURSDAY   JULY 3 7:15 pm        
Game 57   Edmonton Warriors Parkland White Sox  14
Game 58   Sturgeon Paladins  1 Edmonton Blackhawks  26
 
SATURDAY/SUNDAY  JULY 5/6  WARRIORS/ATHLETICS INVITATIONAL  TOURNAMENT
 
TUESDAY JULY 8 7:15 pm        
Game 59   Westlock Red Lions 3 Parkland White Sox  5
Game 60   Edmonton Athletics  11 Sturgeon Paladins  9
Game 61   Edmonton Blackhawks  4 Edmonton Warriors  0
WEDNESDAY JULY 9 7:15 pm        
Game 62   Edmonton Stars 0 Legal Indians 7
Game 63   Edmonton Athletics  pp Edmonton Warriors  pp
THURSDAY JULY 10 7:15 pm        
Game 64   Sturgeon Paladins  9 Camrose Axemen  4
Game 65   Mayerthorpe Mets  15 Legal Indians  8
Game 66   Parkland White Sox  13 Edmonton Stars  3
FRIDAY JULY 11 7:15 pm        
Game 67   Westlock Red Lions  4 Edmonton Blackhawks  8
TUESDAY JULY 15 7:15 pm        
Game 68   Camrose Axemen  14 Edmonton Stars  1
Game 69   Mayerthorpe Mets  1 Westlock Red Lions  10
WEDNESDAY JULY 16 7:15 pm        
Game 70   Edmonton Athletics pp  Edmonton Blackhawks  pp
Game 71   Edmonton Warriors Sturgeon Paladins  6
Game 72   Parkland White Sox  2 Mayerthorpe Mets  4
THURSDAY JULY 17 7:15 pm        
Game 73   Legal Indians  3 Camrose Axemen  6
Game 74   Edmonton Blackhawks  7 Edmonton Stars  0
FRIDAY       JULY 18 7:15 pm        
Game 75   Westlock Red Lions 16 Edmonton Athletics  4
MONDAY  JULY 21 7:15 pm        
Game 63   Edmonton Athletics  6 Edmonton Warriors  10
 
TUESDAY JULY 22     NCABL  ALL-STAR  GAME-   LEGAL
  6:45 pm Division 1 All-Stars 5 Division 2 All-Stars 4
 
FRIDAY/SATURDAY/SUNDAY  JULY 25/26/27 FETE AU VILLAGE TOURNAMENT
 
MONDAY  JULY 28          
Game 76   Camrose Axemen  Edmonton Blackhawks 11
Game 77   Edmonton Warriors 7 Mayerthorpe Mets 9
TUESDAY  JULY  29 7:15 pm        
Game 78   Legal Indians 9 Sturgeon Paladins 1
Game 79   Edmonton Stars 0 Westlock Red Lions 7
Game 80   Parkland White Sox 13 Edmonton Athletics 5
WEDNESDAY  JULY  30   7:15 pm        
Game 81   Edmonton Blackhawks RO Legal Indians RO
Game 82   Westlock Red Lions RO Edmonton Warriors RO
Game 83   Edmonton Athletics RO Mayerthorpe Mets RO
THURSDAY  JULY 31 7:15 pm        
Game 84   Camrose Axemen 4 Parkland White Sox 18
Game 85   Sturgeon Paladins 7 Edmonton Stars 0
Game 70   Edmonton Athletics 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 2
TUESDAY AUGUST  5 7:00 pm        
Game 86   Edmonton Athletics 3 Camrose Axemen 21
Game 87   Mayerthorpe Mets 7 Edmonton Stars 0
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 6 7:00 pm        
Game 88   Legal Indians 6 Westlock Red Lions 1
Game 89   Parkland White Sox 18 Edmonton Warriors 0
Game 90   Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Sturgeon Paladins 3
THURSDAY  AUGUST 7  7:15 pm        
Game 81   Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Legal Indians 6
Game 82   Westlock Red Lions 13 Edmonton Warriors 9
Game 83   Edmonton Athletics 4 Mayerthorpe Mets 12
 
SATURDAY/ SUNDAY  AUGUST  9/10   METS INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
 
SATURDAY/SUNDAY AUGUST 16/17 - NCABL   SEMI –FINAL   SERIES@ KELLER FIELD in WESTLOCK
 
SATURDAY/ SUNDAY  AUGUST  23/24 - NCABL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES @ KELLER FIELD in WESTLOCK
 
Note:  Home games for the Athletics, Blackhawks, Stars, and Warriors are scheduled for Spartan Park in Edmonton.  
Home games for the White Sox are scheduled for Centennial Park in Stony Plain. 
Home games for the Paladins are scheduled for Archie Jenkins Park in Bon Accord.

 

 

 

 

   




 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

* denote extra innings