NCABL Regular Season Schedule 2011

Game # Visitor Score Home Score EI
 
Sunday, May 8 - 2:00 pm
1 Westlock Red Lions 3 Edmonton Jays 4  
2 Edmonton Warriors 4 Edmonton Blackhawks 14  
3 Edmonton Athletics 4 Mayerthorpe Mets 2 1
4 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 15 Sturgeon Paladins 5  
5 Camrose Axemen 15 Legal Indians 3  
 
Wednesday, May 11 - 7:15 pm
6 Edmonton Warriors 17 Edmonton Jays 2  
7 Sturgeon Paladins 2 Edmonton Blackhawks 8  
8 Legal Indians 0 Mayerthorpe Mets 7  
 
Thursday, May 12 -7:15 pm
9 Edmonton Athletics 4 Parkland Whitesox 5  
10 Camrose Axemen 6 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 2  
 
Saturday, May 14 - 1:30/3:45 pm DH
11 Edmonton Blackhawks 4 Edmonton Athletics 5 1
12 Edmonton Blackhawks 7 Edmonton Athletics 3  
 
Sunday, May 15 - 1:30/3:45 pm DH
13 Westlock Red Lions 5 Camrose Axemen 15  
14 Westlock Red Lions 21 Camrose Axemen 12  
15 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 8 Legal Indians 7  
16 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 24 Legal Indians 18  
17 Mayerthorpe Mets 6 Sturgeon Paladins 4  
18 Mayerthorpe Mets 16 Sturgeon Paladins 14  
19 Parkland Whitesox 1 Edmonton Warriors 2  
20 Parkland Whitesox 19 Edmonton Warriors 1  
 
Wednesday, May 18 - 7:15 pm
21 Edmonton Blackhawks 4 Westlock Red Lions 2  
22 Edmonton Jays 7 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 8  
23 Edmonton Warriors 7 Legal Indians 2  
 
Thursday, May 19 - 7:15 pm
24 Mayerthorpe Mets 0 Parkland Whitesox 2  
25 Sturgeon Paladins 1 Edmonton Athletics 9  
 
Tuesday, May 24 - 7:15 pm
26 Edmonton Jays 2 Camrose Axemen 3  
27 Edmonton Blackhawks 6 Mayerthorpe Mets 0  
28 Edmonton Athletics 1 Westlock Red Lions 4  
 
Wednesday, May 25 - 7:15 pm
29 Edmonton Warriors RO Sturgeon Paladins RO  
30 Parkland Whitesox RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO  
 
Tuesday, May 31 - 7:15 pm
31 Parkland Whitesox 5 Camrose Axemen 1  
32 Edmonton Athletics 3 Edmonton Warriors 0  
 
Wednesday, June 1 - 7:15 pm
33 Mayerthorpe Mets 1 Westlock Red Lions 9  
34 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10 Edmonton Blackhawks 3  
35 Legal Indians 1 Edmonton Jays 7  
 
Tuesday, June 7 - 7:15 pm
36 Edmonton Jays 0 Edmonton Blackhawks 10  
37 Edmonton Warriors 9 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10  
           
Wednesday, June 8 - 7:15 pm
38 Camrose Axemen 3 Edmonton Athletics 7  
39 Sturgeon Paladins 3 Legal Indians 17  
40 Parkland Whitesox 5 Mayerthorpe Mets 1  
 
Thursday, June 9 - 7:15 pm
29 Edmonton Warriors 12 Sturgeon Paladins 8  
41 Westlock Red Lions 0 Parkland Whitesox 5  
 
Tuesday, June 14 - 7:15 pm
30 Parkland Whitesox 3 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 0  
42 Legal Indians 2 Camrose Axemen 1  
 
Wednesday, June 15 - 7:15 pm
43 Westlock Red Lions RO Sturgeon Paladins RO  
44 Camrose Axemen 4 Edmonton Warriors 4 2
45 Edmonton Jays 0 Mayerthorpe Mets 1  
 
Thursday, June 16 - 7:15 pm
46 Edmonton Blackhawks RO Parkland Whitesox RO  
47 Legal Indians RO Edmonton Athletics RO  
 
Friday, June 17 - 7:15 pm
48 Edmonton Warriors 1 Mayerthorpe Mets 10  
 
Sunday, June 19 - 1:30/3:45 pm DH
49 Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO Westlock Red Lions RO  
50 Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO Westlock Red Lions RO  
51 Edmonton Athletics RO Edmonton Jays RO  
52 Edmonton Athletics RO Edmonton Jays RO  
 
Tuesday, June 21 - 7:15 pm
53 Edmonton Blackhawks 1 Camrose Axemen 0  
54 Sturgeon Paladins 3 Edmonton Jays 4  
 
Wednesday, June 22 - 7:15 pm
55 Edmonton Warriors 0 Westlock Red Lions 13  
56 Parkland Whitesox 0 Legal Indians 1  
 
Thursday, June 23 - 7:15 pm
5 Edmonton Jays 1 Parkland Whitesox 5  
59 Camrose Axemen 9 Sturgeon Paladins 4  
60 Westlock Red Lions 1 Legal Indians 0 1
 
Friday, June 24 - 7:15 pm
61 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 1 Edmonton Athletics 7  
 
Saturday, June 25 - 1:30/3:45 pm DH
62 Sturgeon Paladins 2 Parkland Whitesox 14  
63 Sturgeon Paladins 5 Parkland Whitesox 6  
 
Sunday, June 26 - 1:30/3:45 pm DH
51 Edmonton Athletics 8 Edmonton Jays 6  
52 Edmonton Athletics 8 Edmonton Jays 5  
64 Legal Indians 4 Edmonton Blackhawks 5  
65 Legal Indians 5 Edmonton Blackhawks 3  
66 Camrose Axemen 8 Mayerthorpe Mets 7  
67 Camrose Axemen 9 Mayerthorpe Mets 7 6
 
Monday, June 27 - 7:15 pm
43 Westlock Red Lions 11 Sturgeon Paladins 2  
 
Tuesday, June 28 - 7:15 pm
57 Mayerthorpe Mets 3 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 1  
68 Edmonton Athletics 3 Sturgeon Paladins 16  
69 Westlock Red Lions 13 Edmonton Blackhawks 3  
 
Wednesday, June 29 - 7:15 pm
70 Legal Indians RO Edmonton Warriors RO  
71 Edmonton Jays RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO  
 
Thursday, June 30 - 7:15 pm
47 Legal Indians 2 Edmonton Athletics 1  
 
Monday, July 4 - 7:15 pm
72 Edmonton Blackhawks 3 Edmonton Jays 1  
73 Edmonton Warriors 1 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 3  
74 Legal Indians 3 Sturgeon Paladins 2  
 
Tuesday, July 5 - 7:15 pm
75 Parkland Whitesox 2 Westlock Red Lions 6  
76 Edmonton Athletics 4 Camrose Axemen 5 3
77 Mayerthorpe Mets 2 Edmonton Blackhawks 7  
 
Wednesday, July 6 - 7:15 pm
46 Edmonton Blackhawks 1 Parkland Whitesox 4  
78 Westlock Red Lions 3 Edmonton Athletics 1  
79 Camrose Axemen 8 Edmonton Jays 2  
 
Thursday, July 7 - 7:15 pm
80 Sturgeon Paladins 5 Edmonton Warriors 6  
81 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 5 Parkland Whitesox 2 3
 
Monday, July 11 - 7:15 pm
82 Edmonton Blackhawks RO Sturgeon Paladins RO  
83 Edmonton Jays 8 Edmonton Warriors 8 2
 
Tuesday, July 12 - 7:15 pm
84 Parkland Whitesox 3 Edmonton Athletics 1  
85 Mayerthorpe Mets 1 Legal Indians 10  
86 Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO Camrose Axemen RO  
 
Wednesday, July 13 - 7:15 pm
87 Edmonton Jays 2 Westlock Red Lions 11  
88 Edmonton Blackhawks 0 Edmonton Warriors 7  
 
Thursday, July 14 - 7:15 pm
89 Mayerthorpe Mets 0 Edmonton Athletics 2  
90 Sturgeon Paladins RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO  
91 Camrose Axemen 1 Parkland Whitesox 7  
 
Monday, July 18 - 7:15 pm
86 Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO Camrose Axemen RO  
 
Wednesday, July 20 - 7:15 pm
90 Sturgeon Paladins 3 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 2  
 
Monday, July 25 - 7:15 pm
92 Parkland Whitesox 9 Edmonton Blackhawks 7  
93 Edmonton Athletics 5 Legal Indians 1  
 
Tuesday, July 26 - 7:15 pm
94 Sturgeon Paladins 2 Westlock Red Lions 12  
95 Edmonton Warriors RO Camrose Axemen RO  
96 Mayerthorpe Mets RO Edmonton Jays RO  
 
Wednesday, July 27 - 7:15 pm
97 Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Blackhawks 12  
98 Edmonton Jays 13 Sturgeon Paladins 8  
 
Thursday, July 28 - 7:15 pm
99 Westlock Red Lions 10 Edmonton Warriors 9  
100 Legal Indians 6 Parkland Whitesox 9  
101 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 2 Mayerthorpe Mets 0 1
 
Tuesday, August 2 - 7:15 pm
70 Legal Indians 17 Edmonton Warriors 12  
71 Edmonton Jays 8 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 1  
 
Wednesday, August 3 - 7:00 pm
102 Westlock Red Lions 5 Mayerthorpe Mets 2  
103 Edmonton Blackhawks 11 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 0  
 
Thursday, August 4 - 7:00 pm
82 Edmonton Blackhawks 7 Sturgeon Paladins 2  
104 Edmonton Jays 7 Legal Indians 6  
105 Edmonton Warriors 7 Edmonton Athletics 8 1
 
Saturday, August 6 - 7:00 pm
86 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10 Camrose Axemen 1  
 
Sunday, August 7 - 1:30/3:45 pm DH
49 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 2 Westlock Red Lions 1  
50 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 5 Westlock Red Lions 9  
 
Monday, August 8 - 7:00 pm
95 Edmonton Warriors 1 Camrose Axemen 7  
96 Mayerthorpe Mets 3 Edmonton Jays 2  
 
Tuesday, August 9 - 7:00 pm
106 Sturgeon Paladins 0 Camrose Axemen 3  
107 Mayerthorpe Mets 8 Edmonton Warriors 3  
 
Wednesday, August 10 - 7:00 pm
108 Legal Indians 1 Westlock Red Lions 3  
109 Edmonton Athletics 3 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 2  
110 Parkland Whitesox 6 Edmonton Jays 1  

Saturday-Sunday, August 20-21
NCABL Championship Semi-Final Series
Keller Field, Westlock, Alberta

Saturday-Sunday, August 27-28
NCABL Championship Final Series
Henry Singer Park, Spruce Grove, Alberta