NCABL Regular Season Schedule 2012

Day Date Time Game Visitor Score Home Score EI
Tue May 8 7:15 pm 1 Sturgeon Paladins  0 Camrose Axemen  2  
 
Wed May 9 7:15 pm 2 Edmonton Blackhawk 0 Westlock Red Lions  1  
      3 Edmonton Athletics  2 Mayerthorpe Mets  3  
      4 Edmonton Jays  7 Sherwood Park Athletics 16   
      5 Legal Indians 12 Edmonton Warriors  6  
 
Sat May 12 1:30 pm 6 Sherwood Park Athletics  5 Edmonton Athletics 0  
    3:30 pm 7 Sherwood Park Athletics 18 Edmonton Athletics 10  
 
Sun May 13 1:30 pm 8 Legal Indians 0 Sturgeon Paladins 7  
    3:30 pm 9 Legal Indians 2 Sturgeon Paladins 1  
    1:30 pm 10 Edmonton Warriors 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 17  
    3:30 pm 11 Edmonton Warriors 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 3  
    1:30 pm 12 Westlock Red lions 10 Edmonton Jays 6  1
    3:30 pm 13 Westlock Red lions 14 Edmonton Jays 2  
 
Wed May 16 7:15 pm 14 Sherwood Park Athletics 5 Camrose Axemen 13  
      15 Mayerthorpe Mets 3 Edmonton Warriors 1  
      16 Westlock Red Lions 2 Legal Indians 2  3
 
Thu May 17 7:15 pm 17 Sturgeon Paladins 8 Edmonton Jays 3  
      18 Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Edmonton Athletics 2 1
 
Tue May 22 7:15 pm 19 Edmonton Blackhawks  RO Camrose Axemen RO  
      20 Sturgeon Paladins  RO Edmonton Athletics RO  
 
Wed May 23 7:15 pm 21 Legal Indians RO Mayerthorpe Mets RO  
      22 Sherwood Park Athletics RO Edmonton Warriors RO  
 
Friday, Saturday, Sunday -  May 25 - 27  
Camrose Axemen Invitational Tournament - Camrose  
 
Tue May 29 7:15 pm 23 Edmonton Warriors 3 Camrose Axemen 5  
      20 Sturgeon Paladins 10 Edmonton Athletics 3  
      21 Legal Indians 4 Mayerthorpe Mets 3  
 
Wed May 30 7:15 pm 24 Edmonton Jays 4 Mayerthorpe Mets 6  
      25 Edmonton Athletics 3 Westlock Red Lions 5  
 
Thu May 31 7:15 pm 26 Sturgeon Paladins 3 Edmonton Blackhawks 5  
 
Friday, Saturday, Sunday -  June 2 - 3
Harvey J Doherty Memorial Tournament - Westlock
 
Tue Jun 5 7:15 pm 27 Edmonton Warriors 13 Edmonton Jays 4  
    7:15 pm 19 Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Camrose Axemen 19  
 
Wed Jun 6 7:15 pm 28 Mayerthorpe Mets 3 Edmonton Blackhawks 4  
      29 Westlock Red Lions 10 Sturgeon Paladins 5  
 
Friday, Saturday, Sunday - June 8 -10
Starchuk/Semeniuk Memorial Tournament - Waskatenau
 
Sun Jun 10 2:00 pm 22 Sherwood Park Athletics 1 Edmonton Warriors 4  
 
Tue Jun 12 7:15 pm 30 Camrose Axemen 9 Edmonton Jays 2  
 
Wed Jun 13 7:15 pm 31 Sherwood Park Athletics 4 Sturgeon Paladins 10  
      32 Westlock Red Lions 0 Mayerthorpe Mets 2  
 
Sun Jun 17 1:30 pm 33 Sturgeon Paladins 2 Mayerthorpe Mets 4  
    3:30 pm 34 Sturgeon Paladins 4 Mayerthorpe Mets 0  
    1:30 pm 35 Edmonton Blackhawks 10 Sherwood Park Athletics 5  
    3:30 pm 36 Edmonton Blackhawks 3 Sherwood Park Athletics 1  
    1:30 pm 37 Edmonton Athletics 6 Edmonton Warriors 10  
    3:30 pm 38 Edmonton Athletics 6 Edmonton Warriors 7  
 
Tue Jun 19 7:15 pm 39 Edmonton Warriors 9 Sturgeon Paladins 10 1
      40 Legal Indians  RO Edmonton Blackhawks  RO  
 
Wed Jun 20 7:15 pm 41 Sherwood Park Athletics 1 Westlock Red Lions 3  
      42 Edmonton Jays 11 Edmonton Athletics 17  
 
Thu Jun 21 7:15 pm 43 Camrose Axemen 5 Legal Indians 3  
 
Sun Jun 24 1:30 pm 44 Mayerthorpe Mets 9 Camrose Axemen 8  
    3:30 pm 45 Mayerthorpe Mets 1 Camrose Axemen 10  
 
Tue Jun 26 7:15 pm 46 Camrose Axemen 11 Edmonton Athletics 4  
      47 Legal Indians 12 Sherwood Park Athletics 9 1
 
Wed Jun 27 7:15 pm 48 Westlock Red Lions 7 Edmonton Warriors 1  
      49 Edmonton Blackhawks 7 Edmonton Jays 1  
 
Thu Jun 28 7:15 pm 50 Mayerthorpe Mets 2 Sherwood Park Athletics 7  
      51 Edmonton Athletics 4 Legal Indians 6  
 
Mon Jul 2 7:15 pm 52 Edmonton Jays  RO Sturgeon Paladins  RO  
 
Tue Jul 3 7:15 pm 53 Camrose Axemen  RO Sherwood Park Athletics  RO  
      54 Legal Indians  RO Westlock Red Lions  RO  
      55 Edmonton Athletics  RO Edmonton Blackhawks  RO  
 
Wed Jul 4 7:15 pm 56 Camrose Axemen  RO Sturgeon Paladins  RO  
      57 Mayerthorpe Mets  RO Edmonton Athletics  RO  
      58 Sherwood Park Athletics  RO Edmonton Jays  RO  
 
Thu Jul 5 7:15 pm 59 Westlock Red Lions 4 Edmonton Blackhawks 5  
      60 Edmonton Warriors 12 Legal Indians 4  
 
Saturday, Sunday -  July 7 - 8  
Edmonton Athletics Invitational Tournament  
 
Tue Jul 10 7:15 pm 61 Edmonton Jays 0 Camrose Axemen 5  
      62 Legal Indians 7 Edmonton Athletics 5 1
 
Wed Jul 11 7:15 pm 63 Sturgeon Paladins 4 Sherwood Park Athletics 7  
      64 Mayerthorpe Mets 3 Westlock Red Lions 4  
 
Thu Jul 12 7:15 pm 65 Edmonton Athletics 6 Edmonton Jays 7  
      66 Sturgeon Paladins 7 Edmonton Warriors 9  
      67 Edmonton Blackhawks 7 Legal Indians 0  
                 
 Sat Jul 13  1:30 pm 55 Edmonton Athletics 3 Edmonton Blackhawks 7  
 
Sun Jul 15 1:30 pm 68 Camrose Axemen  RO Westlock Red Lions  RO  
    3:30 pm 69 Camrose Axemen  RO Westlock Red Lions  RO  
 
Mon Jul 16 7:15 pm 70 Edmonton Jays 3 Edmonton Warriors 13  
      71 Edmonton Blackhawks 4 Mayerthorpe Mets 0  
 
Tue Jul 17 7:15 pm 72 Legal Indians 4 Camrose Axemen 3  
      73 Sturgeon Paladins 0 Westlock Red Lions 9  
      57 Mayerthorpe Mets 14 Edmonton Athletics 7 1
 
Wed Jul 18 7:15 pm 74 Edmonton Warriors 6 Sherwood Park Athletics 8  
 
Thu Jul 19 7:15 pm 75 Camrose Axemen 7 Edmonton Blackhawks 3  
      76 Edmonton Athletics 7 Sturgeon Paladins 1  
      77 Mayerthorpe Mets 10 Legal Indians 0  
 
Friday, Saturday, Sunday - July 20 - 22
Blue Willow Invitational Tournament
 
Mon Jul 23 7:00 pm

NCABL All-Star Week Home Run Derby @ Footz Field - RO

 
Tue Jul 24 7:00 pm

NCABL All-Star @ Centennial Park in Sherwood Park

      Beverly Optimist All-Stars 12 Big League Sports All-Stars 6  
 
Wed Jul 25 7:15 pm 40 Legal Indians RO Edmonton Blackhawks RO  
    7:15 pm 52 Edmonton Jays 0 Sturgeon Paladins 7  
 
Thu Jul 26 7:15 pm 78 Westlock Red Lions Sherwood Park Athletics 5  
 
Sat Jul 28 in Legal             
    12:00 pm 79 Edmonton Jays 3 Legal Indians 20  
    3:00 pm 80 Edmonton Jays 4 Legal Indians 8  
    6:00 pm 81 Edmonton Warriors 6 Mayerthorpe Mets 3  
                 
Sun Jul 29 1:30 pm 68 Camrose Axemen 5 Westlock Red Lions 2  
    3:30 pm 69 Camrose Axemen 7 Westlock Red Lions 9  
 
Mon Jul 30 7:15 pm 56 Camrose Axemen 6 Sturgeon Paladins 0  
 
Tue Jul 31 7:15 pm 82 Edmonton Athletics 0 Camrose Axemen 5  
      83 Edmonton Jays 4 Edmonton Blackhawks 5  
 
Wed Aug 1 7:00 pm 84 Edmonton Warriors 3 Westlock Red lions 8  
      85 Sherwood Park Athletics 1 Mayerthorpe Mets 0  
      86 Edmonton Blackhawks 8 Sturgeon Paladins 3  
                 
Thu Aug 2 7:00 pm 54 Legal Indians 1 Westlock Red Lions 2  
      58 Sherwood Park Athletics 4 Edmonton Jays 1  
 
Mon Aug 6 7:00 pm 40 Legal Indians 3 Edmonton Blackhawks 2  
 
Tue Aug 7 7:00 pm 87 Camrose Axemen 13 Edmonton Warriors 7  
      88 Sherwood Park Athletics 5 Legal Indians 3  
 
Wed Aug 8 7:00 pm 89 Westlock Red Lions 4 Edmonton Athletics 4  
 
Thu Aug 9 7:00 pm 90 Mayerthorpe Mets 0 Edmonton Jays 7  
      53 Camrose Axemen 3 Sherwood Park Athletics 4  
 
Saturday, Sunday  August 11 - 12
Jolene Cote Memorial Tournament  Mayerthorpe

Saturday, Sunday, August 18 - 19
NCABL Championship Semi-Final Series
Keller Field, Westlock, Alberta

Saturday, Sunday (if necessary), August 25 - 26
NCABL Championship Final Series
Hosted by the club emerging from the Semi-Final Series
with the highest regular season standing