2015 Leading Batters


View stats:

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 20 Batters (Released August 15, 2015)                  
Minimum Plate Appearances based on League games X 2.4                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Lawrence, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.52058502618950000083310
McGeough, BlairStony Plain Mets0.491635326161660001630607
Teske, RyanWestlock Red Lions0.479624823171651002576110
Martel, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.460716329221672000179901
Fagnan, CraigEdmonton Indians0.453706429112210020044100
Brand, ChrisWestlock Red Lions0.444676328201361001126300
Turner, JustinSturgeon Paladins0.43643391710620010035412
Gregg, RyanEdmonton Blackhawks0.433706026131620000372103
Warehime, WarrenBarrhead Orioles0.43251441912970100166106
Chies, HaydenSt. Albert Cardinals0.431615825123230000341030
Asham, BryceEdmonton Indians0.411675623164220000119101
Brown, NathanWestlock Red Lions0.4068264261815600007113612
Greilach, JoeyBarrhead Orioles0.405484217101030000069004
Bayrack, GaryEdmonton Athletics0.404524719141353000143202
Watamaniuk, BrendanWestlock Red Lions0.4006450202814901004102704
Mulder, BlairCamrose Axemen0.40056451814960100475321
Hoet, ReganEdmonton Blackhawks0.390665923111230102233304
Falkins, MikeSherwood Park Athletics0.3897254212214400007118400
Giduk, BlairEdmonton Athletics0.3854539156610000426001
McGregor, AlexSturgeon Paladins0.377605320106500204110210
Updated 8/16/2015 7:35 PM