NCABL Regular Season Schedule 2016



Updated 7/3/2016 12:03 AM
Day Date Time Game Visitor Score Home Score EI
Saturday May 7 2:00 PM 1 Westlock Red Lions 0 Edmonton Blackhawks 8
Sunday May 8 2:00 PM 2 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 2 Stony Plain Mets 5
3 Barrhead Orioles 6 St. Albert Cardinals 1
4 Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Athletics 0
Tuesday May 10 7:15 PM 5 Edmonton Primeaus 5 Sturgeon Paladins 16
Wednesday May 11 7:15 PM 6 St. Albert Cardinals 6 Stony Plain Mets 10
7 Barrhead Orioles 2 Westlock Red Lions 8
Thursday May 12 7:15 PM 8 Edmonton Athletics 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 4
Tuesday May 17 7:15 PM 9 Camrose Axemen 3 Edmonton Primeaus 1
10 Sturgeon Paladins 1 St. Albert Cardinals 11
11 Edmonton Athletics 1 Barrhead Orioles 6
Wednesday May 18 7:15 PM 12 Stony Plain Mets 1 Westlock Red Lions 7
13 Edmonton Blackhawks 20 Camrose Axemen 0
14 Edmonton Primeaus 7 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 3
Tuesday May 24 7:15 PM 15 Westlock Red Lions RO Sturgeon Paladins RO
16 Edmonton Primeaus RO St. Albert Cardinals RO
Wednesday May 25 7:15 PM 17 Barrhead Orioles 2 Edmonton Blackhawks 8
18 Camrose Axemen RO Stony Plain Mets RO
Thursday May 26 7:15 PM 15 Westlock Red Lions 9 Sturgeon Paladins 7
Rainmaker Invitational Tournament hosted by the St. Albert Cardinals
Friday - Sunday, May 27 - 29 @ Legion Field, St. Albert
Tuesday May 31 7:15 PM 19 Westlock Red Lions 2 Edmonton Athletics 3
Wednesday June 1 7:15 PM 20 Camrose Axemen 22 Sturgeon Paladins 1
21 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10 Barrhead Orioles 0
16 Edmonton Primeaus 5 St. Albert Cardinals 3
Friday June 3 7:15 PM 22 St. Albert Cardinals RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO
Saturday June 4 1:30 PM (DH) 23 Stony Plain Mets 10 Edmonton Athletics 2
24 Stony Plain Mets 7 Edmonton Athletics 3
Sunday June 5 1:30 PM (DH) 25 Westlock Red Lions 5 Edmonton Primeaus 2
26 Westlock Red Lions 13 Edmonton Primeaus 1
27 St. Albert Cardinals 3 Edmonton Blackhawks 22
28 St. Albert Cardinals 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 13
Tuesday June 7 7:15 PM 29 Stony Plain Mets 6 Edmonton Primeaus 7 1
30 Sturgeon Paladins 3 Edmonton Athletics 12
Wednesday June 8 7:15 PM 31 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 4 Camrose Axemen 5
Starchuk-Semeniuk Memorial Tournament hosted by the Waskatenau Chiefs
Friday - Sunday, June 10 - 12 @ Pine Creek Park, Waskatenau
Tuesday June 14 7:15 PM 32 Edmonton Athletics 3 Edmonton Primeaus 9
33 Camrose Axemen 1 St. Albert Cardinals 7
Wednesday June 15 7:15 PM 34 Edmonton Blackhawks 10 Sturgeon Paladins 2
35 Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO Westlock Red Lions RO
36 Barrhead Orioles 9 Stony Plain Mets 2
Thursday June 16 7:15 PM 22 St. Albert Cardinals 3 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10
Friday June 17 7:15 PM 37 Stony Plain Mets 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 7
Sunday June 19 1:30 PM (DH) 38 Camrose Axemen 4 Westlock Red Lions 7
39 Camrose Axemen 0 Westlock Red Lions 19
40 Edmonton Primeaus 3 Barrhead Orioles 4
41 Edmonton Primeaus 1 Barrhead Orioles 2
Tuesday June 21 7:15 PM 42 Edmonton Primeaus RO Edmonton Blackhawks RO
Wednesday June 22 7:15 PM 43 Westlock Red Lions RO St. Albert Cardinals RO
44 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 9 Edmonton Athletics 5
45 Sturgeon Paladins 5 Barrhead Orioles 13
Friday June 24 7:15 PM 42 Edmonton Primeaus 6 Edmonton Blackhawks 8
Sunday June 26 1:30 PM (DH) 46 Barrhead Orioles 9 Camrose Axemen 3
47 Barrhead Orioles 3 Camrose Axemen 5
48 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 16 Sturgeon Paladins 6
49 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 20 Sturgeon Paladins 2
Tuesday June 28 7:15 PM 50 Edmonton Athletics 4 Westlock Red Lions 5
Wednesday June 29 7:15 PM 51 Sturgeon Paladins 1 Camrose Axemen 5
52 Barrhead Orioles RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO
John Golonowski Invitational Tournament hosted by the Westlock Red Lions
Friday - Sunday, July 1-3 @ Keller Field, Westlock
Celebrating the Town of Westlock's 100th anniversary
Monday July 4 7:15 PM 18 Camrose Axemen Stony Plain Mets
52 Barrhead Orioles Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Tuesday July 5 7:15 PM 53 Sturgeon Paladins Edmonton Primeaus
54 Stony Plain Mets Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Wednesday July 6 7:15 PM 55 Edmonton Blackhawks Westlock Red Lions
56 Edmonton Athletics Camrose Axemen
57 St. Albert Cardinals Barrhead Orioles
Sunday July 10 1:30 PM (DH) 58 Sturgeon Paladins Stony Plain Mets
59 Sturgeon Paladins Stony Plain Mets
60 Edmonton Athletics St. Albert Cardinals
61 Edmonton Athletics St. Albert Cardinals
62 Edmonton Blackhawks Sherwood Pk. Athletics
63 Edmonton Blackhawks Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Tuesday July 12 7:15 PM 64 Barrhead Orioles Edmonton Athletics
65 Stony Plain Mets St. Albert Cardinals
Wednesday July 13 7:15 PM 66 Westlock Red Lions Stony Plain Mets
67 Edmonton Primeaus Camrose Axemen
68 Edmonton Blackhawks Edmonton Athletics
Thursday July 14 7:15 PM 69 Camrose Axemen Edmonton Blackhawks
70 St. Albert Cardinals Sturgeon Paladins
35 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Westlock Red Lions
NCABL All-Star Game hosted by the Barrhead Orioles
Sunday, July 17, 2:00 PM, Orioles Park, Barrhead
Tuesday July 19 7:15 PM 71 St. Albert Cardinals Edmonton Primeaus
72 Edmonton Blackhawks Barrhead Orioles
Wednesday July 20 7:15 PM 73 Camrose Axemen Sherwood Pk. Athletics
74 Sturgeon Paladins Westlock Red Lions
75 Edmonton Primeaus Stony Plain Mets
Thursday July 21 7:15 PM 76 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Edmonton Primeaus
Tuesday July 26 7:15 PM 77 Edmonton Primeaus Edmonton Athletics
Wednesday July 27 7:15 PM 78 Stony Plain Mets Barrhead Orioles
79 Sturgeon Paladins Edmonton Blackhawks
80 St. Albert Cardinals Camrose Axemen
Thursday July 28 7:15 PM 81 Westlock Red Lions Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Tuesday August 2 7:00 PM 82 Sherwood Pk. Athletics St. Albert Cardinals
83 Edmonton Athletics Sturgeon Paladins
Wednesday August 3 7:00 PM 84 Stony Plain Mets Camrose Axemen
85 Westlock Red Lions Barrhead Orioles
Tuesday August 9 7:00 PM 86 Edmonton Blackhawks Edmonton Primeaus
87 St. Albert Cardinals Westlock Red Lions
88 Barrhead Orioles Sturgeon Paladins
Wednesday August 10 7:00 PM 89 Edmonton Blackhawks Stony Plain Mets
90 Edmonton Athletics Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Blue Heron Invitational Tournament hosted by the Barrhead Orioles
Friday - Sunday, August 12 - 14 @ Orioles Park, Barrhead
League Championship Final Series
Keller Field, Westlock
August 20 & 21, 2016
League Championship Final Series
Site TBA (hosted by the finalist with the highest regular season standing)
August 27 & 28, 2016