2016 Leading Batters


View stats:

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 20 Batters (Released August 12, 2016)                  
Minimum Plate Appearances based on League games X 2.4                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Tuner, JoshStony Plain Mets0.524534222131370200381002
Stork, KevinEdmonton Blackhawks0.475736129232971203095000
Ewanishan, SamEdmonton Blackhawks0.472645325152440103176010
Chies, HaydenSt. Albert Cardinals0.469676430124410000361213
Kenyon, CallenSherwood Park Athletics0.467554521181211011089400
Duke, HenrySherwood Park Athletics0.465564320161070011292001
McGeough, BlairStony Plain Mets0.463514119141560010182113
Gregg, RyanEdmonton Blackhawks0.4636754252326400010121313
Lawrence, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.44452452022922100072700
McElroy, CodySherwood Park Athletics0.4346853231511510010144005
Fagnan, KyleEdmonton Primeaus0.43165512216832101496208
Mulder, BlairCamrose Axemen0.41550411710740000275500
Watamaniuk, BrendanWestlock Red Lions0.406463213121140010493402
Teske, RyanWestlock Red Lions0.40046351410730012265001
Wierenga, BrentBarrhead Orioles0.396595321131242001411901
Gregg, JamieEdmonton Blackhawks0.395524317171180001178202
Reschny, DustinEdmonton Blackhawks0.395483815101230001188003
Rude, MattEdmonton Primeaus0.377645320131121002098002
McElroy, BrettSherwood Park Athletics0.373785922172410002141212301
Kirwer, CarsonSherwood Park Athletics0.371483513131212000497710