NCABL Regular Season Schedule 2016



Updated 8/10/2016 11:44 PM
Day Date Time Game Visitor Score Home Score EI
Saturday May 7 2:00 PM 1 Westlock Red Lions 0 Edmonton Blackhawks 8
Sunday May 8 2:00 PM 2 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 2 Stony Plain Mets 5
3 Barrhead Orioles 6 St. Albert Cardinals 1
4 Camrose Axemen 2 Edmonton Athletics 0
Tuesday May 10 7:15 PM 5 Edmonton Primeaus 5 Sturgeon Paladins 16
Wednesday May 11 7:15 PM 6 St. Albert Cardinals 6 Stony Plain Mets 10
7 Barrhead Orioles 2 Westlock Red Lions 8
Thursday May 12 7:15 PM 8 Edmonton Athletics 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 4
Tuesday May 17 7:15 PM 9 Camrose Axemen 3 Edmonton Primeaus 1
10 Sturgeon Paladins 1 St. Albert Cardinals 11
11 Edmonton Athletics 1 Barrhead Orioles 6
Wednesday May 18 7:15 PM 12 Stony Plain Mets 1 Westlock Red Lions 7
13 Edmonton Blackhawks 20 Camrose Axemen 0
14 Edmonton Primeaus 7 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 3
Tuesday May 24 7:15 PM 15 Westlock Red Lions RO Sturgeon Paladins RO
16 Edmonton Primeaus RO St. Albert Cardinals RO
Wednesday May 25 7:15 PM 17 Barrhead Orioles 2 Edmonton Blackhawks 8
18 Camrose Axemen RO Stony Plain Mets RO
Thursday May 26 7:15 PM 15 Westlock Red Lions 9 Sturgeon Paladins 7
Rainmaker Invitational Tournament hosted by the St. Albert Cardinals
Friday - Sunday, May 27 - 29 @ Legion Field, St. Albert
Tuesday May 31 7:15 PM 19 Westlock Red Lions 2 Edmonton Athletics 3
Wednesday June 1 7:15 PM 20 Camrose Axemen 22 Sturgeon Paladins 1
21 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10 Barrhead Orioles 0
16 Edmonton Primeaus 5 St. Albert Cardinals 3
Friday June 3 7:15 PM 22 St. Albert Cardinals RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO
Saturday June 4 1:30 PM (DH) 23 Stony Plain Mets 10 Edmonton Athletics 2
24 Stony Plain Mets 7 Edmonton Athletics 3
Sunday June 5 1:30 PM (DH) 25 Westlock Red Lions 5 Edmonton Primeaus 2
26 Westlock Red Lions 13 Edmonton Primeaus 1
27 St. Albert Cardinals 3 Edmonton Blackhawks 22
28 St. Albert Cardinals 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 13
Tuesday June 7 7:15 PM 29 Stony Plain Mets 6 Edmonton Primeaus 7 1
30 Sturgeon Paladins 3 Edmonton Athletics 12
Wednesday June 8 7:15 PM 31 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 4 Camrose Axemen 5
Starchuk-Semeniuk Memorial Tournament hosted by the Waskatenau Chiefs
Friday - Sunday, June 10 - 12 @ Pine Creek Park, Waskatenau
Tuesday June 14 7:15 PM 32 Edmonton Athletics 3 Edmonton Primeaus 9
33 Camrose Axemen 1 St. Albert Cardinals 7
Wednesday June 15 7:15 PM 34 Edmonton Blackhawks 10 Sturgeon Paladins 2
35 Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO Westlock Red Lions RO
36 Barrhead Orioles 9 Stony Plain Mets 2
Thursday June 16 7:15 PM 22 St. Albert Cardinals 3 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10
Friday June 17 7:15 PM 37 Stony Plain Mets 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 7
Sunday June 19 1:30 PM (DH) 38 Camrose Axemen 4 Westlock Red Lions 7
39 Camrose Axemen 0 Westlock Red Lions 19
40 Edmonton Primeaus 3 Barrhead Orioles 4
41 Edmonton Primeaus 1 Barrhead Orioles 2
Tuesday June 21 7:15 PM 42 Edmonton Primeaus RO Edmonton Blackhawks RO
Wednesday June 22 7:15 PM 43 Westlock Red Lions RO St. Albert Cardinals RO
44 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 9 Edmonton Athletics 5
45 Sturgeon Paladins 5 Barrhead Orioles 13
Friday June 24 7:15 PM 42 Edmonton Primeaus 6 Edmonton Blackhawks 8
Sunday June 26 1:30 PM (DH) 46 Barrhead Orioles 9 Camrose Axemen 3
47 Barrhead Orioles 3 Camrose Axemen 5
48 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 16 Sturgeon Paladins 6
49 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 20 Sturgeon Paladins 2
Tuesday June 28 7:15 PM 50 Edmonton Athletics 4 Westlock Red Lions 5
Wednesday June 29 7:15 PM 51 Sturgeon Paladins 1 Camrose Axemen 5
52 Barrhead Orioles RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO
John Golonowski Invitational Tournament hosted by the Westlock Red Lions
Friday - Sunday, July 1-3 @ Keller Field, Westlock
Celebrating the Town of Westlock's 100th anniversary
Monday July 4 7:15 PM 18 Camrose Axemen 5 Stony Plain Mets 20
52 Barrhead Orioles 9 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10 1
Tuesday July 5 7:15 PM 53 Sturgeon Paladins 2 Edmonton Primeaus 7
54 Stony Plain Mets 7 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 6
Wednesday July 6 7:15 PM 55 Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Westlock Red Lions 3
56 Edmonton Athletics 1 Camrose Axemen 3
57 St. Albert Cardinals 5 Barrhead Orioles 9
Sunday July 10 1:30 PM (DH) 58 Sturgeon Paladins RO Stony Plain Mets RO
59 Sturgeon Paladins RO Stony Plain Mets RO
60 Edmonton Athletics RO St. Albert Cardinals RO
61 Edmonton Athletics RO St. Albert Cardinals RO
62 Edmonton Blackhawks RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO
63 Edmonton Blackhawks RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO
Tuesday July 12 7:15 PM 64 Barrhead Orioles 5 Edmonton Athletics 1
65 Stony Plain Mets 8 St. Albert Cardinals 3
Wednesday July 13 7:15 PM 66 Westlock Red Lions 0 Stony Plain Mets 1
67 Edmonton Primeaus 3 Camrose Axemen 5
68 Edmonton Blackhawks 15 Edmonton Athletics 7
Thursday July 14 7:15 PM 69 Camrose Axemen 0 Edmonton Blackhawks 7
70 St. Albert Cardinals 2 Sturgeon Paladins 3 3
35 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 5 Westlock Red Lions 2
Friday July 15 7:15 PM 62 Edmonton Blackhawks 0 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 3
NCABL All-Star Game hosted by the Barrhead Orioles
Sunday, July 17, 2:00 PM, Orioles Park, Barrhead Leon's Carpet & Paint All-Stars:5 Beverly Optimist Club All-Stars: 4
Tuesday July 19 7:15 PM 71 St. Albert Cardinals 3 Edmonton Primeaus 7
72 Edmonton Blackhawks 15 Barrhead Orioles 0
Wednesday July 20 7:15 PM 73 Camrose Axemen 1 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 3
74 Sturgeon Paladins 2 Westlock Red Lions 5
75 Edmonton Primeaus 4 Stony Plain Mets 5
Thursday July 21 7:15 PM 76 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 7 Edmonton Primeaus 2
Friday July 22 7:15 PM 43 Westlock Red Lions 4 St. Albert Cardinals 6
Sunday July 24 1:30 PM (DH) 60 Edmonton Athletics 9 St. Albert Cardinals 6
61 Edmonton Athletics 7 St. Albert Cardinals 2
1:30 PM (DH) 58 Sturgeon Paladins 0 Stony Plain Mets 6
59 Sturgeon Paladins 0 Stony Plain Mets 18
Tuesday July 26 7:15 PM 77 Edmonton Primeaus 8 Edmonton Athletics 7
63 Edmonton Blackhawks 1 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 2
Wednesday July 27 7:15 PM 78 Stony Plain Mets 10 Barrhead Orioles 4
79 Sturgeon Paladins RO Edmonton Blackhawks RO
80 St. Albert Cardinals 1 Camrose Axemen 7
Thursday July 28 7:15 PM 81 Westlock Red Lions 9 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 16
Tuesday August 2 7:00 PM 82 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 13 St. Albert Cardinals 1
83 Edmonton Athletics 4 Sturgeon Paladins 7
Wednesday August 3 7:00 PM 84 Stony Plain Mets RO Camrose Axemen RO
85 Westlock Red Lions 14 Barrhead Orioles 3
79 Sturgeon Paladins 0 Edmonton Blackhawks 17
Tuesday August 9 7:00 PM 86 Edmonton Blackhawks 7 Edmonton Primeaus 0
87 St. Albert Cardinals 0 Westlock Red Lions 6
88 Barrhead Orioles 11 Sturgeon Paladins 12
7:00 PM 84 Stony Plain Mets 7 Camrose Axemen 0
Wednesday August 10 7:00 PM 89 Edmonton Blackhawks 16 Stony Plain Mets 3
90 Edmonton Athletics 0 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 8
Blue Heron Invitational Tournament hosted by the Barrhead Orioles
Friday - Sunday, August 12 - 14 @ Orioles Park, Barrhead
League Championship Final Series
Keller Field, Westlock
August 20 & 21, 2016
League Championship Final Series
Site TBA (hosted by the finalist with the highest regular season standing)
August 27 & 28, 2016