2017 Leading Batters


View stats:

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 20 Batters (Released August 10, 2017)                  
Minimum Plate Appearances based on League games X 2.4                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Stork, KevinEdmonton Blackhawks0.533544524161680000183110
Chies, HaydenSt. Albert Cardinals0.474615727162144200043630
Morrison, KentSherwood Park Athletics0.45738351671100000031014
McElroy, BrettSherwood Park Athletics0.4386548211617601011156201
Rude, MattEdmonton Primeaus0.4324137165920000045005
Hoet, ReganEdmonton Blackhawks0.426534720151151101234402
Swap, NathanWestlock Red Lions0.42655472081320101163101
McElroy, CodySherwood Park Athletics0.423625222191251002172204
Morris, JeffSturgeon Paladins0.385605220121130100084203
St Jean, ScottSturgeon Paladins0.3854539157820000152000
McGregor, AlexSturgeon Paladins0.38351471814860400049004
Pasychnyk, JoeCamrose Axemen0.37757532010530000044001
Wilson, JamieEdmonton Blackhawks0.37245431691531100021111
Peterson, ScottSt. Albert Cardinals0.3724843166540000055211
Hoffman, BrandonSt. Albert Cardinals0.3644233128600001174303
Falkins, MikeSherwood Park Athletics0.353575118141660100249210
Watamaniuk, AustinWestlock Red Lions0.34343351212452000351314
Jones, MattEdmonton Primeaus0.3424438137710001236102
Martel, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.3336145151511200010152911
Spellman, ChadStony Plain Mets0.33345361210600000182300
Hinchey, CraigSturgeon Paladins0.3334136124400001137012