2017 Leading Pitchers


View stats:

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 10 Pitchers (Released August 10, 2017)                 
Minimum Innings Pitched based on League games X 1.0                 
PitcherTeamERAIPBFHRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSCG
Turner, JoshStony Plain Mets0.7736.331422064114310325122
Muzechka, KyleCamrose Axemen0.881673175281500001110
Wilson, JamieEdmonton Blackhawks1.31321322911652800023104
Lawrence, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks1.402087186471800002103
Hoet, ReganEdmonton Blackhawks1.9332.671402817952400214003
Yarema, BrandonEdmonton Athletics2.1938.331844124122440004112402
Nelson, BrennanSherwood Park Athletics2.3321921387141910254101
Fagnan, KyleEdmonton Primeaus2.672191271182610022010
Hisey, ForestSherwood Park Athletics3.0044.33188302019303511204105
Lucyshyn, JoeEdmonton Athletics3.182210035131081200211111