2018 Leading Batters


View stats:

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 20 Batters (Released May 30, 2018)                  
Minimum Plate Appearances based on League games X 2.4                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Ewanishan, SamEdmonton Blackhawks0.6672415107710110170101
McElroy, CodySherwood Park Athletics0.64722171111612100321101
Wilson, JamieEdmonton Blackhawks0.5882117107440000042011
Radke, KyleStony Plain Mets0.563271697730010373215
Watamaniuk, AustinWestlock Red Lions0.5452522125911000032300
Turner, JoshEdmonton Blackhawks0.471241787510001241004
Trela, MarkEdmonton Athletics0.467161573321000011301
Brophy, JarretEdmonton Blackhawks0.467181574500000032001
Thurott, ColtenStony Plain Mets0.467181575510010023000
Enright, JakeSt. Albert Cardinals0.455151152520010123010
Knoll, HalenEdmonton Blackhawks0.450202092330000004004
McElroy, BrettSherwood Park Athletics0.450242099730000042000
Sullivan, RobertSt. Albert Cardinals0.44413942200000041200
Brand, JordanWestlock Red Lions0.438221676100000151102
Lawrence, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.421201984820000012010
Brown, NathanWestlock Red Lions0.421251986300000152101
Reid, DaveEdmonton Primeaus0.417141252510001011100
Overend, IanSturgeon Paladins0.417121251010000002000
Hole, EvanSherwood Park Athletics0.412221779831001040000
Hoet, ReganEdmonton Blackhawks0.40028251011631001111100