2018 Leading Pitchers


View stats:

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 10 Pitchers (Released August 13, 2018)                 
Minimum Innings Pitched based on League games X 1.0                 
PitcherTeamERAIPBFHRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSCG
McLean-Poll, TannerSt. Albert Cardinals1.8146.33211471912194800335103
Hoet, ReganEdmonton Blackhawks1.8330.671363214883101032012
Worobec, LeeStony Plain Mets2.5732.67150351312163010344113
Reay, NathanSherwood Park Athletics2.6029.67135321311111300135000
Larsen, BrendanSt. Albert Cardinals2.7730.3313432151212900262000
Adams, DarrenStony Plain Mets3.0028.00128291612111900262201
Lawrence, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks3.2030.6712732151472500501212
Fagnan, KyleEdmonton Primeaus3.3931.0014037201582400031300
Turner, JoshEdmonton Blackhawks3.7528.00127291815112300234102
Erickson, DaveSherwood Park Athletics4.2025.00128351815181710414101
Burlet, CurtisWestlock Red Lions4.3245.33204433228223110253502