NCABL Regular Season Schedule 2018






Updated 8/9/2018 7:40 AM
Day Date Time Game Visitor Score Home Score EI
Wednesday May 9 7:00 PM 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 6 Stony Plain Mets 6
Thursday May 10 7:00 PM 2 St. Albert Cardinals 17 Sturgeon Paladins 2
3 Edmonton Athletics RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO
Monday May 14 7:00 PM 4 Stony Plain Mets 4 Edmonton Athletics 5
Tuesday May 15 7:00 PM 5 Westlock Red Lions 2 Edmonton Blackhawks 6
6 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 16 Edmonton Primeaus 10
7 Sturgeon Paladins 2 St. Albert Cardinals 3
Thursday May 17 7:00 PM 8 Westlock Red Lions 0 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 8
Friday May 18 7:00 PM 9 Edmonton Blackhawks 10 Edmonton Athletics 7
Tuesday May 22 7:00 PM 10 Edmonton Athletics 6 Westlock Red Lions 5
11 Stony Plain Mets 11 Edmonton Primeaus 2
12 Edmonton Blackhawks 16 Sturgeon Paladins 5
Wednesday May 23 7:00 PM 13 St. Albert Cardinals 3 Stony Plain Mets 9
Thursday May 24 7:00 PM 14 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 13 Edmonton Blackhawks 7
15 Edmonton Primeaus 1 Westlock Red Lions 6
Saturday May 26 1:30PM (DH) 16 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 7 Stony Plain Mets 6
17 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 17 Stony Plain Mets 19
Sunday May 27 1:30 PM (DH) 18 Sturgeon Paladins 1 Westlock Red Lions 21
19 Sturgeon Paladins 4 Westlock Red Lions 6
1:30 PM (DH) 20 Edmonton Athletics 6 Edmonton Blackhawks 5
21 Edmonton Athletics 1 Edmonton Blackhawks 4
1:30 PM (DH) 22 Edmonton Primeaus 6 St. Albert Cardinals 1 1
23 Edmonton Primeaus 5 St. Albert Cardinals 6
Tuesday May 29 7:00 PM 24 Edmonton Blackhawks 0 St. Albert Cardinals 7
25 Edmonton Athletics 0 Edmonton Primeaus 2
Thursday May 31 7:00 PM 26 Sturgeon Paladins 3 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 11
27 St. Albert Cardinals 5 Westlock Red Lions 2
Sunday June 3 1:30 PM (DH) 28 Westlock Red Lions 9 Edmonton Athletics 1
29 Westlock Red Lions 7 Edmonton Athletics 5
Tuesday June 5 7:15 PM 30 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 8 Edmonton Blackhawks 1
31 St. Albert Cardinals 9 Edmonton Primeaus 7
Wednesday June 6 7:15 PM 32 St. Albert Cardinals 8 Stony Plain Mets 13
33 Edmonton Athletics 11 Sturgeon Paladins 9
Thursday June 7 7:15 PM 34 Edmonton Primeaus 6 Sherwood Pk Athletics 7 1
Friday - Sunday June 8 - 10
Starchuk-Semeniuk Memorial Tournament
Hosted by the Waskatenau Chiefs Alumni @ Pine Creek Park in Waskatenau
Tuesday June 12 7:15 PM 35 Westlock Red Lions 4 Edmonton Primeaus 0
36 Edmonton Athletics 4 St. Albert Cardinals 7
Wednesday June 13 7:15 PM 37 Edmonton Primeaus 0 Stony Plain Mets 3
Thursday June 14 7:15 PM 38 Edmonton Blackhawks 9 Sturgeon Paladins 3
3 Edmonton Athletics 6 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 11
Friday June 15 7:15 PM 39 Westlock Red Lions RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO
Sunday June 17 1:30 PM (DH) 40 Stony Plain Mets 16 Sturgeon Paladins 2
41 Stony Plain Mets 11 Sturgeon Paladins 3
42 Edmonton Blackhawks 7 Edmonton Primeaus 2
43 Edmonton Blackhawks 7 Edmonton Primeaus 6
Monday June 18 7:15 PM 44 St. Albert Cardinals 12 Edmonton Athletics 15
Tuesday June 19 7:15 PM 45 Stony Plain Mets 10 Edmonton Primeaus 7
46 Edmonton Blackhawks 14 Westlock Red Lions 0
Wednesday June 20 7:15 PM 47 St. Albert Cardinals 14 Edmonton Blackhawks 3
48 Westlock Red Lions 9 Stony Plain Mets 8
Friday June 22 7:15 PM 49 Edmonton Primeaus 10 Edmonton Athletics 8 2
Saturday - Sunday June 23 - 24
John Golonowski Invitational Tournament
Hosted by the Westlock Red Lions @ Keller Field in Westlock
Monday June 25 7:15 PM 50 Sturgeon Paladins 4 Edmonton Blackhawks 9
51 Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO Edmonton Athletics RO
Tuesday June 26 7:15 PM 52 Stony Plain Mets 1 St. Albert Cardinals 2
53 Edmonton Primeaus 2 Westlock Red Lions 6
Wednesday June 27 7:15 PM 54 Sturgeon Paladins 5 Stony Plain Mets 9
Thursday June 28 7:15 PM 55 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 6 Westlock Red Lions 9
Friday June 29 7:15 PM 56 Edmonton Primeaus 12 Edmonton Athletics 0
57 St. Albert Cardinals 6 Edmonton Blackhawks 10
Tuesday July 3 7:15 PM 58 Sturgeon Paladins 1 St. Albert Cardinals 2
Wednesday July 4 7:15 PM 59 Westlock Red Lions 1 Stony Plain Mets 2
Thursday July 5 7:15 PM 60 Edmonton Athletics 3 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 4
61 Edmonton Primeaus 7 Sturgeon Paladins 4
Sunday July 8 1:30 PM (DH) 62 St. Albert Cardinals 5 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 8
63 St. Albert Cardinals 0 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 7
Tuesday July 10 7:15 PM 64 Edmonton Athletics RO St. Albert Cardinals RO
65 Sturgeon Paladins 5 Edmonton Primeaus 20
Wednesday July 11 7:15 PM 66 Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Stony Plain Mets 3 2
Thursday July 12 7:15 PM 67 Edmonton Primeaus 4 Edmonton Blackhawks 11
68 Westlock Red Lions 8 Sturgeon Paladins 4
Friday July 13 7:15 PM 69 Stony Plain Mets RO Edmonton Athletics RO
Monday July 16 7:15 PM 70 St. Albert Cardinals 2 Westlock Red Lions 6
51 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10 Edmonton Athletics
(Location: Fort Saskatchewan)
2
Tuesday July 17 7:15 PM 71 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 13 Sturgeon Paladins 5
Thursday July 19 7:15 PM 72 Edmonton Blackhawks 4 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 2
73 Edmonton Athletics 6 Sturgeon Paladins 4
74 Stony Plain Mets 16 Westlock Red Lions 13
Tuesday July 24 7:15 PM 64 Edmonton Athletics 1 St. Albert Cardinals 2 1
Wednesday July 25 6:45 PM NCABL ALL-STAR GAME
Hosted by the North Central Alberta Baseball League at Remax Field in Edmonton
Thursday July 26 7:15 PM 75 Stony Plain Mets 7 Edmonton Blackhawks 5
76 Sturgeon Paladins 6 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 15
Friday July 27 7:15 PM 39 Westlock Red Lions 0 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 11
Monday July 30 7:15 PM Sturgeon Paladins 7 Edmonton Athletics 2
Tuesday July 31 7:15 PM 78 Westlock Red Lions 5 St. Albert Cardinals 4
79 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 11 Edmonton Primeaus 6
Wednesday August 1 7:15 PM 69 Stony Plain Mets 13 Edmonton Athletics 1
Thursday August 2 7:00 PM 80 Stony Plain Mets 0 Sherwood Park Athletics 7
Tuesday August 7 7:00 PM 81 Edmonton Blackhawks 5 Westlock Red Lions 3
82 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10 St. Albert Cardinals 0
Wednesday August 8 7:00 PM 83 Edmonton Primeaus 9 Sturgeon Paladins 4
84 Edmonton Athletics 12 Stony Plain Mets 4
Saturday - Sunday August 18 - 19
League Championship Semi-Final Series A&B
Sponsored by the Westlock & District Agricultural Society at Keller Field
Westlock, Alberta
Saturday - Sunday August 25 - 26
League Championship Final Series
Host site TBA
(Highest regular season ranking club to compete in the Championship will host)