NCABL Regular Season Schedule 2018



Updated 4/3/2018 9:22 PM
Day Date Time Game Visitor Score Home Score EI
Wednesday May 9 7:00 PM 1 Edmonton Blackhawks Stony Plain Mets
Thursday May 10 7:00 PM 2 St. Albert Cardinals Sturgeon Paladins
3 Edmonton Athletics Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Monday May 14 7:00 PM 4 Stony Plain Mets Edmonton Athletics
Tuesday May 15 7:00 PM 5 Westlock Red Lions Edmonton Blackhawks
6 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Edmonton Primeaus
7 Sturgeon Paladins St. Albert Cardinals
Thursday May 17 7:00 PM 8 Westlock Red Lions Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Friday May 18 7:00 PM 9 Edmonton Blackhawks Edmonton Athletics
Tuesday May 22 7:00 PM 10 Edmonton Athletics Westlock Red Lions
11 Stony Plain Mets Edmonton Primeaus
12 Edmonton Blackhawks Sturgeon Paladins
Wednesday May 23 7:00 PM 13 St. Albert Cardinals Stony Plain Mets
Thursday May 24 7:00 PM 14 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Edmonton Blackhawks
15 Edmonton Primeaus Westlock Red Lions
Saturday May 26 1:30PM (DH) 16 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Stony Plain Mets
17 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Stony Plain Mets
Sunday May 27 1:30 PM (DH) 18 Sturgeon Paladins Westlock Red Lions
19 Sturgeon Paladins Westlock Red Lions
1:30 PM (DH) 20 Edmonton Athletics Edmonton Blackhawks
21 Edmonton Athletics Edmonton Blackhawks
5:30 PM (DH) 22 Edmonton Primeaus St. Albert Cardinals
23 Edmonton Primeaus St. Albert Cardinals
Tuesday May 29 7:00 PM 24 Edmonton Blackhawks St. Albert Cardinals
25 Edmonton Athletics Edmonton Primeaus
Thursday May 31 7:00 PM 26 Sturgeon Paladins Sherwood Pk. Athletics
27 St. Albert Cardinals Westlock Red Lions
Sunday June 3 1:30 PM (DH) 28 Westlock Red Lions Edmonton Athletics
29 Westlock Red Lions Edmonton Athletics
Tuesday June 5 7:15 PM 30 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Edmonton Blackhawks
31 St. Albert Cardinals Edmonton Primeaus
Wednesday June 6 7:15 PM 32 St. Albert Cardinals Stony Plain Mets
33 Edmonton Athletics Sturgeon Paladins
Thursday June 7 7:15 PM 34 Edmonton Primeaus Sherwood Pk Athletics
Friday - Sunday June 8 - 10
Starchuk-Semeniuk Memorial Tournament
Hosted by the Waskatenau Chiefs Alumni @ Pine Creek Park in Waskatenau
Tuesday June 12 7:15 PM 35 Westlock Red Lions Edmonton Primeaus
36 Edmonton Athletics St. Albert Cardinals
Wednesday June 13 7:15 PM 37 Edmonton Primeaus Stony Plain Mets
Thursday June 14 7:15 PM 38 Edmonton Blackhawks Sturgeon Paladins
Friday June 15 7:15 PM 39 Westlock Red Lions Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Sunday June 17 1:30 PM (DH) 40 Stony Plain Mets Sturgeon Paladins
41 Stony Plain Mets Sturgeon Paladins
42 Edmonton Blackhawks Edmonton Primeaus
43 Edmonton Blackhawks Edmonton Primeaus
Monday June 18 7:15 PM 44 St. Albert Cardinals Edmonton Athletics
Tuesday June 19 7:15 PM 45 Stony Plain Mets Edmonton Primeaus
46 Edmonton Blackhawks Westlock Red Lions
Wednesday June 20 7:15 PM 47 St. Albert Cardinals Edmonton Blackhawks
48 Westlock Red Lions Stony Plain Mets
Friday June 22 7:15 PM 49 Edmonton Primeaus Edmonton Athletics
Saturday - Sunday June 23 - 24
John Golonowski Invitational Tournament
Hosted by the Westlock Red Lions @ Keller Field in Westlock
Monday June 25 7:15 PM 50 Sturgeon Paladins Edmonton Blackhawks
51 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Edmonton Athletics
Tuesday June 26 7:15 PM 52 Stony Plain Mets St. Albert Cardinals
53 Edmonton Primeaus Westlock Red Lions
Wednesday June 27 7:15 PM 54 Sturgeon Paladins Stony Plain Mets
Thursday June 28 7:15 PM 55 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Westlock Red Lions
Friday June 29 7:15 PM 56 Edmonton Primeaus Edmonton Athletics
57 St. Albert Cardinals Edmonton Blackhawks
Tuesday July 3 7:15 PM 58 Sturgeon Paladins St. Albert Cardinals
Wednesday July 4 7:15 PM 59 Westlock Red Lions Stony Plain Mets
Thursday July 5 7:15 PM 60 Edmonton Athletics Sherwood Pk. Athletics
61 Edmonton Primeaus Sturgeon Paladins
Sunday July 8 1:30 PM (DH) 62 St. Albert Cardinals Sherwood Pk. Athletics
63 St. Albert Cardinals Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Tuesday July 10 7:15 PM 64 Edmonton Athletics St. Albert Cardinals
65 Sturgeon Paladins Edmonton Primeaus
Wednesday July 11 7:15 PM 66 Edmonton Blackhawks Stony Plain Mets
Thursday July 12 7:15 PM 67 Edmonton Primeaus Edmonton Blackhawks
68 Westlock Red Lions Sturgeon Paladins
Friday July 13 7:15 PM 69 Stony Plain Mets Edmonton Athletics
Monday July 16 7:15 PM 70 St. Albert Cardinals Westlock Red Lions
Tuesday July 17 7:15 PM 71 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Sturgeon Paladins
Thursday July 19 7:15 PM 72 Edmonton Blackhawks Sherwood Pk. Athletics
73 Edmonton Athletics Sturgeon Paladins
74 Stony Plain Mets Westlock Red Lions
Wednesday July 25 6:45 PM NCABL ALL-STAR GAME
Hosted by the North Central Alberta Baseball League at Remax Field in Edmonton
Thursday July 26 7:15 PM 75 Stony Plain Mets Edmonton Blackhawks
76 Sturgeon Paladins Sherwood Pk. Athletics
Monday July 30 7:15 PM Sturgeon Paladins Edmonton Athletics
Tuesday July 31 7:15 PM 78 Westlock Red Lions St. Albert Cardinals
79 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Edmonton Primeaus
Thursday August 2 7:00 PM 80 Stony Plain Mets Sherwood Park Athletics
Tuesday August 7 7:00 PM 81 Edmonton Blackhawks Westlock Red Lions
82 Sherwood Pk. Athletics St. Albert Cardinals
Wednesday August 8 7:00 PM 83 Edmonton Primeaus Sturgeon Paladins
84 Edmonton Athletics Stony Plain Mets
Saturday - Sunday August 18 - 19
League Championship Semi-Final Series A&B
Sponsored by the Westlock & District Agricultural Society at Keller Field
Westlock, Alberta
Saturday - Sunday August 25 - 26
League Championship Final Series
Host site TBA
(Highest regular season ranking club to compete in the Championship will host)