2019 Leading Batters


View stats:

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 20 Batters (Released August 13, 2018)                  
Minimum Plate Appearances based on League games X 2.4                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
McElroy, CodySherwood Park Athletics0.4938369342822732003112205
Hole, EvanSherwood Park Athletics0.486817034282441012174301
Turner, JoshEdmonton Blackhawks0.47656422015930001583016
Radke, KyleStony Plain Mets0.4625839181215600115124418
Watamaniuk, AustinWestlock Red Lions0.4418268302020721001138702
Henry, MikeEdmonton Primeaus0.435534620121860101426213
Wilson, JamieEdmonton Blackhawks0.423605222111341000175022
Ewanishan, SamEdmonton Blackhawks0.4187155231819212113115312
Falkins, MikeSherwood Park Athletics0.4077959242516300035123503
Trela, MarkEdmonton Athletics0.400584518710310002117721
Qaqish, AnthonyEdmonton Athletics0.395524317101010000277306
Poeter, RyanEdmonton Primeaus0.39486662619103001171161538
Watamaniuk, AaronWestlock Red Lions0.39074592310114200001512001
Arlia, NicSt. Albert Cardinals0.382655521131830100376414
Chies, HaydenSt. Albert Cardinals0.382675521151671000396700
Brown, NathanWestlock Red Lions0.375866424249200005178101
McElroy, BrettSherwood Park Athletics0.3738467252810700005127502
Turner, JustinSturgeon Paladins0.359513914106300010115022
Fagnan, KyleEdmonton Primeaus0.3578156201616400021227009
Adams, DarrenStony Plain Mets0.3505240141161000011131121
North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 20 Batters (Released June 3, 2019)                  
Minimum Plate Appearances based on League games X 2.4                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Brand, JordanWestlock Red Lions0.62513854300010131201
Slinko, AndrewStony Plain Mets0.545131163300000200001
Cameron, JamieStony Plain Mets0.462141364310000011100
Hole, EvanSherwood Park Athletics0.429141462210000003000
Fagnan, CraigEdmonton Primeaus0.417161254110010030000
Shepert, PeterEdmonton Athletics0.400101041010000000200
Boik, RobParkland Twins0.400161560200000011001
Simper, AustinSherwood Park Athletics0.400171562900000022000
Chies, HaydenSt. Albert Cardinals0.400212085430100010100
Rains, PatWestlock Red Lions0.400111042200000104000
Arlia, NicSt. Albert Cardinals0.375191664301000123303
Enright, JakeSt. Albert Cardinals0.375171661510000107000
Pasychnyk, JoeParkland Twins0.357151453510100101000
Poeter, RyanEdmonton Primeaus0.353211763300000133601
Vonzwall, KentoSt. Albert Cardinals0.353201764410001020100
Hoet, ReganEdmonton Blackhawks0.3339932202000000001
Roth, GraysonEdmonton Blackhawks0.33310931100000011220
Mott, ChrisEdmonton Primeaus0.333161244200000044201
Reid, DaveEdmonton Primeaus0.333141243500001010100
Brenholen, PadonSherwood Park Athletics0.333191556520000220002
McDonald, DanStony Plain Mets0.33312935200000031100
Swap, NathanWestlock Red Lions0.333131240300000010000