2019 Leading Batters


View stats:

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 20 Batters (Released August 12, 2019)                  
Minimum Plate Appearances based on League games X 2.4                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Duke, HenrySherwood Park Athletics0.397715823151590101485403
Simper, AustinSherwood Park Athletics0.392605120122240102167000
Hole, EvanSherwood Park Athletics0.385726525141820101157300
McElroy, CodySherwood Park Athletics0.3808871271817510100166702
Hoet, ReganEdmonton Blackhawks0.37562481815904141367612
Kirwer, CarsonSherwood Park Athletics0.375564818137000111521010
Fagnan, CraigEdmonton Primeaus0.3676849181212100115123013
Slinko, AndrewStony Plain Mets0.35861531991230000623102
Chies, HaydenSt. Albert Cardinals0.3587667241610521011761101
Enright, JakeSt. Albert Cardinals0.355726222911401112620011
Brand, JordanWestlock Red Lions0.3548565231411300106139416
McElroy, BrettSherwood Park Athletics0.34487612123123000210149621
McLean-Poll, TannerSt. Albert Cardinals0.3415244157611100174500
Pollard, ZachSt. Albert Cardinals0.33368632110931010138315
Shepert, PeterEdmonton Athletics0.3216556189730002346815
Brenholen, PadonSherwood Park Athletics0.31783632026134100181141003
Turner, JoshEdmonton Blackhawks0.3175341138720010382106
Radke, KyleStony Plain Mets0.31151451451220200246103
King, MitchSt. Albert Cardinals0.308796520157400014912632
Falkins, MikeSherwood Park Athletics0.3068462192317801001393501