Leading Batters 2019 LCS


View stats:

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 10 LCS Batters (Released August 29, 2019)                  
Note: LCSF stats use minimum Plate Appearances based on games X 2.4 to qualify. Combined LCS stats use minimum 10 PA to qualify                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Simper, AustinSherwood Park Athletics0.5631816951130100023002
McElroy, CodySherwood Park Athletics0.5562418104320000150314
Ewanishan, SamEdmonton Blackhawks0.450242094510002022010
Koop, RyanSherwood Park Athletics0.375201664410001030000
Falkins, MikeSherwood Park Athletics0.364232284400000013011
Hole, EvanSherwood Park Athletics0.357151451201001000000
Stork, KevinEdmonton Blackhawks0.333231862630000143000
Brenholen, PadonSherwood Park Athletics0.333201556110100230012
Jennings, CodyEdmonton Blackhawks0.316221962200000125000
Hoet, ReganEdmonton Blackhawks0.300242064802021011000