NCABL Regular Season Schedule 2019






Updated June 17, 2019 11:02 PM
Date Time Game Visitors Home EI
May 7 7:00 PM 1 St. Albert Cardinals 4 Edmonton Blackhawks 1
May 8 7:00 PM 2 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 8 Stony Plain Mets 4
May 10 7:00 PM 3 Edmonton Primeaus 5 Edmonton Athletics 2
May 10 7:00 PM 4 Westlock Red Lions 9 Parkland Twins 2
May 14 7:00 PM 5 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 7 St. Albert Cardinals 8
May 14 7:00 PM 6 Parkland Twins 5 Edmonton Primeaus 10
May 15 7:00 PM 7 Edmonton Athletics RO Edmonton Blackhawks RO
May 17 7:00 PM 8 Parkland Twins 1 Stony Plain Mets 9
May 21 7:00 PM 9 St. Albert Cardinals 3 Westlock Red LIons 3 1
May 21 7:00 PM 10 Edmonton Athletics 1 Edmonton Primeaus 9
May 22 7:00 PM 11 Edmonton Blackhawks 1 St. Albert Cardinals 0
May 22 7:00 PM 12 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 11 Parkland Twins 1
May 23 7:00 PM 13 Stony Plain Mets 1 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 4
May 25 - 26 Sanctioned Tournament: John Golinowski Memorial Tournament - Keller FIeld, Westlock, Alberta
May 27 7:00 PM 14 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 10 Edmonton Athletics 0
May 28 7:00 PM 15 Edmonton Primeaus 4 Westlock Red Lions 6
May 29 7:00 PM 16 Edmonton Primeaus 4 Edmonton Blackhawks 6
May 29 7:00 PM 17 Edmonton Athletics 1 Stony Plain Mets 10
May 30 7:00 PM 18 Parkland Twins AQA Sherwood Pk. Athletics AQA
May 31 7:00 PM 19 St. Albert Cardinals 8 Parkland Twins 3
June 3 7:15 PM 20 Parkland Twins 7 Edmonton Athletics 4
June 3 7:15 PM 21 Westlock Red Lions LA Edmonton Blackhawks LA
June 4 7:15 PM 22 Edmonton Primeaus RO St. Albert Cardinals RO
June 5 7:15 PM 23 Stony Plain Mets 0 Westlock Red Lions 3
June 6 7:15 PM 24 Edmonton Blackhawks RO Sherwood Pk. Athletics RO
June 7 - 9 Sanctioned Tournament: Starchuk-Semeniuk Memorial Tournament - Pine Creek Park, Waskatenau, Alberta
June 10 7:15 PM 25 Edmonton Blackhawks 2 Edmonton Athletics 4
June 11 7:15 PM 26 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 5 Westlock Red Lions 2
June 12 7:15 PM 27 Edmonton Primeaus 7 Edmonton Blackhawks 3
June 12 7:15 PM 28 Parkland Twins 0 Stony PLain Mets 7
June 13 7:00 PM 7 Edmonton Athletics 2 Edmonton Blackhawks 5
June 13 7:15 PM 29 St. Albert Cardinals 0 Sherwood Pk. Athletics 12
June 15 (DH) 1:30 PM 30 St. Albert Cardinals 4 Edmonton Athletics 2
June 15 (DH) 4:00 PM 31 St. Albert Cardinals 7 Edmonton Athletics 8
June 16 (DH) 1:30 PM 32 Westlock Red Lions 2 Edmonton Primeaus 6
June 16 (DH) 4:00 PM 33 Westlock Red Lions 0 Edmonton Primeaus 1
June 17 7:15 PM 34 Stony Plain Mets 12 Edmonton Blackhawks 1
June 18 7:15 PM 35 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Edmonton Primeaus
June 19 7:15 PM 36 St. Albert Cardinals Stony Plain Mets
June 19 7:15 PM 37 Edmonton Athletics Westlock Red Lions
June 19 7:15 PM 38 Edmonton Blackhawks Parkland Twins
June 21 7:15 PM 21 Westlock Red Lions Edmonton Blackhawks
June 24 7:15 PM 39 Westlock Red Lions Edmonton Athletics
June 25 7:15 PM 40 Edmonton Athletics Edmonton Primeaus
June 25 7:15 PM 41 Stony Plain Mets Edmonton Blackhawks
June 26 7:15 PM 42 Edmonton Blackhawks St. Albert Cardinals
June 27 7:15 PM 43 Stony Plain Mets Sherwood Pk. Athletics
June 27 7:15 PM 22 Edmonton Primeaus St. Albert Cardinals
June 27 7:15 PM 44 Parkland Twins Westlock Red Lions
July 2 7:15 PM 45 Sherwood Pk. Athletics St. Albert Cardinals
July 2 7:15 PM 46 Edmonton Blackhawks Edmonton Primeaus
July 3 7:15 PM 47 Stony Plain Mets Parkland Twins
July 3 7:15 PM 48 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Westlock Red Lions
July 4 7:15 PM 49 Edmonton Athletics Edmonton Blackhawks
July 5 7:15 PM 50 Stony Plain Mets Edmonton Athletics
July 7 (DH) 1:30 PM 51 Edmonton Athletics Sherwood Pk. Athletics
July 7 (DH) 4:00 PM 52 Edmonton Athletics Sherwood Pk. Athletics
July 7 (DH) 1:30 PM 53 Edmonton Blackhawks Westlock Red Lions
July 7 (DH) 4:00 PM 54 Edmonton Blackhawks Westlock Red Lions
July 7 (DH) 4:30 PM 55 Parkland Twins St. Albert Cardinals
July 7 (DH) 7:00 PM 56 Parkland Twins St. Albert Cardinals
July 9 7:15 PM 57 St. Albert Cardinals Edmonton Primeaus
July 10 7:15 PM 58 Westlock Red Lions Stony Plain Mets
July 10 7:15 PM 59 Parkland Twins Edmontn Blackhawks
July 11 7:15 PM 60 Edmonton Blackhawks Sherwood Pk. Athletics
July 12 7:15 PM 61 Edmonton Athletics Parkland Twins
July 13 (DH) 1:30 PM 62 Edmonton Primeaus Stony Plain Mets
July 13 (DH) 4:00 PM 63 Edmonton Primeaus Stony Plain Mets
July 16 7:15 PM 64 Westlock Red lions St. Albert Cardinals
July 16 7:15 PM 65 Sherwood Pk. Athletics Edmonton Blackhawks
July 16 7:15 PM 66 Parkland Twins Edmonton Primeaus
July 17 7:15 PM 67 Edmonton Blackhawks Stony Plain Mets
July 19 7:15 PM 68 Westlock Red Lions Sherwood Pk. Athletics
July 19 7:15 PM 69 Stony Plain Mets Edmonton Athletics
July 19 7:15 PM 70 Edmonton Primeaus Parkland Twins
July 21 2:00 PM NCABL All-Star Game Remax Field, Edmonton
July 23 7:15 PM 71 Stony Plain Mets St. Albert Cardinals
July 23 7:15 PM 72 Sherwood Pk. Atheltics Edmonton Primeaus
July 24 7:15 PM 73 Westlock Red Lions Parkland Twins
July 24 7:15 PM 24 Edmonton Blackhawks Sherwood Pk. Athletics
July 26 7:15 PM 74 Edmonton Blackhawks Parkland Twins
July 26 7:15 PM 75 Westlock Red Lions Edmonton Athletics
July 29 7:15 PM 76 Parkland Twins Edmonton Athletics
July 29 7:15 PM 77 Stony Plain Mets Westlock Red Lions
July 30 7:00 PM 18 Parkland Twins Sherwood Pk. Athletics (SP4)
July 30 7:15 PM 78 Edmonton Primeaus St. Albert Cardinals
July 31 7:15 PM 79 St. Albert Cardinals Stony Plain Mets
July 31 7:15 PM 80 Edmonton Primeaus Sherwood Pk. Athletics
August 6 7:00 PM 81 Stony Plain Metd Edmonton Primeaus
August 6 7:00 PM 82 Edmonton Athletics St. Albert Cardinals
August 6 7:00 PM 83 Parkland Twins Sherwood Pk. Athletics
August 8 7:00 PM 84 St. Albert Cardinals Westlock Red Lions
League Championship Semi-Final Series
August 12 6:30 PM 1 TBD TBD
August 13 6:30 PM 2 TBD TBD
August 20 6:30 PM 3 TBD (if necessary) TBD (if necessary)
August 17 12:00 PM 1 TBD TBD
August 18 1:00 PM 2 TBD TBD
August 18 4:00 PM 3 TBD (if necessary) TBD (if necessary)
League Championship Final Serties:
August 24 - 25


RO: Rain out
AQA: Air quality advisory
LA: League approved