Details

Date Time League Season Game Number
August 13, 2023 4:00 pm NCABL 2023 Playoffs League Championship Semi-Final Series B Game 3

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
PARKLAND TWINS0000100133Loss
WESTLOCK RED LIONS30000058112Win

Field

Keller Field
Westlock Rotary Spirit Centre, 9603, 100 Street, Town of Westlock, Alberta, T7P 1Y1, Canada

PARKLAND TWINS

# Batting PA AB H R RBI 2B 3B HR SAC SF HP BB SO SB CS E
Greg Brady3300000000001000
Mike Cassidy3300000000001001
Kirk Lachance3310000000001001
Jared Lamb3200000000010000
Jake Moger2211010000000000
Doug Morris3300000000000001
Joe Pasychnyk3310000000000000
Ben Poeter1100000000000000
Ryan Poeter3300000000000000
Clarke Spencer2200000000002000
 Total262531010000015003
Pitching IP BF H R ER BB SO HR BK WP HB W L SV CG
Hayden Rake6.663710844600210100
Doug Morris0.3331000000000000
Total6.34011844600210100

WESTLOCK RED LIONS

# Batting PA AB H R RBI 2B 3B HR SAC SF HP BB SO SB CS E
Sean Beaudoin4302000000010000
Chris Brand4411000000001000
Jordan Brand5531000000000001
Nathan Brown5401000000100000
Teron Callihoo4420300000001000
Hayden Chies5421310000011000
Nate Day4311000010002000
Carter Hagel4321100000011000
Corson Hanlan0000000000000001
Leyton Sharrun4300000000010000
Kaden Wiegand1100000000000000
 Total4034118710010146002
Pitching IP BF H R ER BB SO HR BK WP HB W L SV CG
Corson Hanlan7263101500001001
Total7263101500001001