League Leaders – Hitting 2026

League Leaders – Hitting 2026

RankPlayerTeamPAABAVGOBPHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBSOSBCSE
1Koehan CurrieLEGAL PRIMEAUS63520.4810.5712521112200011041823
2Derek LofstrandWESTLOCK RED LIONS55490.4690.50923162362201051401
3Vaughn RempelPARKLAND TWINS48420.4520.52119121020000241302
4Greg BradyPARKLAND TWINS71560.4290.535241817500012124503
5Hunter BudgenBARRHEAD ORIOLES51410.4150.52917121221100379213
6Carson PollardEDMONTON ANGELS65510.4120.538211912511005911613
7Chase NoppersST ALBERT CARDINALS59510.4120.492211816402001711302
8Peter ShepertST ALBERT CARDINALS52430.3950.5001714910000187716
9Daniel SimmondsST ALBERT CARDINALS54410.3900.537162116213003108305
10Hayden RakeWESTLOCK RED LIONS51440.3860.4511712740101065101
11Jared LambWESTLOCK RED LIONS52390.3850.5191591120001489101
12Ryder SabistonBARRHEAD ORIOLES61560.3750.426211311310000571202
13Emmett PengellyEDMONTON ANGELS55460.3700.45517131450101262105
14Travis WagnerWESTLOCK RED LIONS58440.3640.517161218400004108113
15Ryan LehmanEDMONTON ANGELS59510.3530.441181716721001714400
16Dave PengellyEDMONTON ANGELS48370.3510.5001389200001105310
17Kayden RentzBARRHEAD ORIOLES65570.3510.43120151061000268915
18Carson ScheidlST ALBERT CARDINALS52460.3480.42316128300001511212
19Robert SullivanST ALBERT CARDINALS54460.3480.4261616840101076500
20Craig FagnanLEGAL PRIMEAUS50390.3330.480137400000474202
21Cesar Arreola PilasEDMONTON ANGELS54490.3270.38916811201000522513
22Brett BarronPARKLAND TWINS56430.3020.44613101330201755002
23Lyall McMillanST ALBERT CARDINALS50450.2890.36013121011100239605
24Lucas BaldwinEDMONTON ANGELS60500.2800.400141691000028101004
25Josh LavigneEDMONTON ANGELS70580.2760.3861617911001110191523
26Jamie VisserBARRHEAD ORIOLES58440.2270.4141014540000014192223
27Mason GrieveEDMONTON ANGELS52430.2090.346993000004521607
28Teron CallihooWESTLOCK RED LIONS55490.2040.2911085101002419310
29Keegan RichardsLEGAL PRIMEAUS51420.1430.294657100001816101