Qualified Hitters 2026

Players must have at least 2.4 plate appearances per team games played to qualify for league leaders

Qualified Hitters 2026

RankPlayerTeamGPAABAVGOBPHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBSOSBCSE
1Greg BradyPARKLAND TWINS1871560.4290.535241817500012124503
2Josh LavigneEDMONTON ANGELS1970580.2760.3861617911001110191523
3Carson PollardEDMONTON ANGELS1665510.4120.538211912511005911613
4Kayden RentzBARRHEAD ORIOLES1665570.3510.43120151061000268915
5Koehan CurrieLEGAL PRIMEAUS1663520.4810.5712521112200011041823
6Ryder SabistonBARRHEAD ORIOLES1561560.3750.426211311310000571202
7Lucas BaldwinEDMONTON ANGELS1660500.2800.400141691000028101004
8Chase NoppersST ALBERT CARDINALS1559510.4120.492211816402001711302
9Ryan LehmanEDMONTON ANGELS1659510.3530.441181716721001714400
10Travis WagnerWESTLOCK RED LIONS1558440.3640.517161218400004108113
11Jamie VisserBARRHEAD ORIOLES1758440.2270.4141014540000014192223
12Brett BarronPARKLAND TWINS1456430.3020.44613101330201755002
13Derek LofstrandWESTLOCK RED LIONS1355490.4690.50923162362201051401
14Emmett PengellyEDMONTON ANGELS1555460.3700.45517131450101262105
15Teron CallihooWESTLOCK RED LIONS1455490.2040.2911085101002419310
16Cesar Arreola PilasEDMONTON ANGELS1754490.3270.38916811201000522513
17Daniel SimmondsST ALBERT CARDINALS1254410.3900.537162116213003108305
18Robert SullivanST ALBERT CARDINALS1654460.3480.4261616840101076500
19Jared LambWESTLOCK RED LIONS1552390.3850.5191591120001489101
20Carson ScheidlST ALBERT CARDINALS1752460.3480.42316128300001511212
21Mason GrieveEDMONTON ANGELS1652430.2090.346993000004521607
22Peter ShepertST ALBERT CARDINALS1552430.3950.5001714910000187716
23Hayden RakePARKLAND TWINS1851440.3860.4511712740101065101
24Keegan RichardsLEGAL PRIMEAUS1651420.1430.294657100001816101
25Hunter BudgenBARRHEAD ORIOLES1651410.4150.52917121221100379213
26Craig FagnanLEGAL PRIMEAUS1650390.3330.480137400000474202
27Lyall McMillanST ALBERT CARDINALS1450450.2890.36013121011100239605
28Anthony BrownSTURGEON PALADINS1449380.2630.4291068400004711312
29Vaughn RempelPARKLAND TWINS1548420.4520.52119121020000241302
30Dave PengellyEDMONTON ANGELS1748370.3510.5001389200001105310
31Jake MogerPARKLAND TWINS1346390.3850.45715121141001247300
32Morgan HallidayPARKLAND TWINS1146380.4210.50016131642201255511
33Sean BeaudoinWESTLOCK RED LIONS1546440.4090.43518131140000024100
34Johnny KleinBARRHEAD ORIOLES1245320.3130.51110146110007681626
35Chayse VaughanPARKLAND TWINS1044370.2700.386101010300005212701
36Jordan BrandWESTLOCK RED LIONS1344290.3450.5231012910002493312
37Cole RivardLEGAL PRIMEAUS1343330.3940.5351351530000196517
38Clay SheehanLEGAL PRIMEAUS1243390.1030.186483000000415710
39Noah BarkerLEGAL PRIMEAUS1543360.2780.3951060000000710502
40Leyton SharrunWESTLOCK RED LIONS1243360.4440.535161112611000710002
41Steve CoteWESTLOCK RED LIONS1343360.3890.47614141631010063900
42Liam RentzBARRHEAD ORIOLES1041380.5790.58522151342101027401
43Ryan RivardLEGAL PRIMEAUS940340.4710.5501612922000150923
44Jordan FehrPARKLAND TWINS939320.3750.4871214530000438803
45Zach PollardST ALBERT CARDINALS1238280.4290.5531210920001187002
46Ben PoeterPARKLAND TWINS1237320.4060.4861311620000051201
47Josh MoylanLEGAL PRIMEAUS1437300.0670.243211000001619112
48Noah HackmanEDMONTON ANGELS1236320.2190.30679530000139204
49Chris LeemingEDMONTON ANGELS1036320.5630.611181318602001310410
50Matt OreyPARKLAND TWINS1234290.3790.412114920002036111
51Todd WhitneyST ALBERT CARDINALS1234280.3210.441984000002412001
52Jacob ZarownyEDMONTON ANGELS1534290.2410.353744100000516003
53Brandon RyanPARKLAND TWINS1133250.2000.394523000001711102
54David LucyshynST ALBERT CARDINALS1333270.3700.4851081210000066202
55Declan KummerBARRHEAD ORIOLES1133310.1940.24262800000115102
56Brett VisserBARRHEAD ORIOLES1032310.3230.344107411000105611
57Drew SimBARRHEAD ORIOLES1032230.2610.46965540000094102
58Hayden ChiesWESTLOCK RED LIONS1032300.4000.4381210760000022301
59Jack RobertsonST ALBERT CARDINALS1031290.3790.419118530000029000
60Eric PankiwLEGAL PRIMEAUS1031220.2730.48467520000188102
61Kadin ChamzukLEGAL PRIMEAUS931240.3330.48485320000344510
62Jeff MorrisST ALBERT CARDINALS829270.3330.379941410100026003
63Mason DechamplainLEGAL PRIMEAUS1029240.2500.37962230000238002
64Gavin TurinekPARKLAND TWINS1229240.1670.276446000012212215
65Lane HardmanST ALBERT CARDINALS929230.2610.414637200001511002
66Connor ZaharichukST ALBERT CARDINALS1228250.4400.481118620010027200
67Nate DayWESTLOCK RED LIONS1028250.2800.35775600000214100
68Gage HerdLEGAL PRIMEAUS927250.2000.25954100000025413
69Chase VisserBARRHEAD ORIOLES927170.5290.667911600001366801
70Brennan FlettST ALBERT CARDINALS1026210.2380.38554510000058000
71Mike McFaddenPARKLAND TWINS825220.2270.32057300000032700
72Joe PasychnykPARKLAND TWINS825190.2110.40043200000336003
73Eli BoucherPARKLAND TWINS1325180.3330.48066400001332203
74Ryan OlsonPARKLAND TWINS1025210.3810.48087200000042400
75Alex ErmubeST ALBERT CARDINALS724190.2630.39158501010138003
76Emmett KeenanLEGAL PRIMEAUS1124160.1250.41725200000716213
77Colin LovichBARRHEAD ORIOLES724180.2220.41745210000156402
78Bryden ChilsonEDMONTON ANGELS823210.2860.34861000000029301
79Kyle StoikBARRHEAD ORIOLES821190.1050.190210100000210004
80Nathan BrownWESTLOCK RED LIONS721160.2500.42948210000052100
81Jackson BerubeLEGAL PRIMEAUS720170.1760.30031000000127210
82Dom PasychnykPARKLAND TWINS1120160.1880.35033200000225000
83Robert GoodLEGAL PRIMEAUS920190.2630.30053010000014100
84Curtis RinkPARKLAND TWINS820170.2350.35042100000038200
85Logan BrandonBARRHEAD ORIOLES719160.0630.21110000000125000
86Isaac EdwardsWESTLOCK RED LIONS719180.2780.31653300000013100
87Kevin DryburghST ALBERT CARDINALS819170.4710.52689520000021000
88Riley SchaffrickBARRHEAD ORIOLES818140.1430.33322210000135000
89Allen BorleWESTLOCK RED LIONS718140.1430.33324210000045000
90Addison MichalukLEGAL PRIMEAUS417110.2730.47132510001050301
91Clark SpencerPARKLAND TWINS716150.5330.56386520000012001
92Nolan RivardLEGAL PRIMEAUS416100.4000.62545110000241301
93Carter RozskoBARRHEAD ORIOLES516140.5710.62586420000022501
94Sean McLeanST ALBERT CARDINALS716150.4000.43862200000014002
95Zach SnowEDMONTON ANGELS516140.2860.37542300000114003
96Tye Nepoose-HillST ALBERT CARDINALS815110.1820.35723100010123203
97Ayden CoteWESTLOCK RED LIONS915100.3000.53336310000236001
98Julian RobinsonEDMONTON ANGELS915140.2140.26731100000018021
99Mike MontpetitLEGAL PRIMEAUS715130.2310.33334010000026100
100Kyle LawrenceWESTLOCK RED LIONS81580.2500.60024000000073200
101Ethan AymesPARKLAND TWINS814130.3850.42954400100012101
102Erik GrayEDMONTON ANGELS714120.3330.42942300000112201
103Casey LaevensPARKLAND TWINS314100.4000.57145100000310202
104Graham HughsonEDMONTON ANGELS413120.5000.53861310000014300
105Simran VirkEDMONTON ANGELS713120.2500.30831000000018001
106Hiragi RokutanWESTLOCK RED LIONS813110.5450.61565120000022201
107Brayden KrammBARRHEAD ORIOLES413100.1000.23110100001117200
108Hayden RauWESTLOCK RED LIONS161290.3330.571333401003211203
109Forrest TobiasST ALBERT CARDINALS71280.2500.50024401000134000
110Lee WorobecBARRHEAD ORIOLES41260.1670.58314110000061301
111Carter HagelWESTLOCK RED LIONS512110.3640.41744100000014100
112Seth WatsonBARRHEAD ORIOLES31190.1110.27311000000026111
113Landon SonnenbergBARRHEAD ORIOLES41080.0000.20002000000023202
114Dylan MoesBARRHEAD ORIOLES31090.1110.20010100000018001
115Noah SeidlerBARRHEAD ORIOLES31070.1430.40011010000033001
116Eastin StorsethBARRHEAD ORIOLES3970.1430.33311000000114100
117Tom ClementBARRHEAD ORIOLES4980.2500.33322000000014104
118Rylan RamsayEDMONTON ANGELS3990.4440.44442000000003001
119Kyle PratherPARKLAND TWINS10970.1430.33311100000111000
120Jarett WillsonEDMONTON ANGELS3980.5000.55645310000013302
121Nate SurmonST ALBERT CARDINALS3880.1250.12512000000001000
122Brady ParsonsBARRHEAD ORIOLES2870.2860.37521300000103002
123Brody HudecLEGAL PRIMEAUS2660.1670.16710000000002001
124Graham AitchisonST ALBERT CARDINALS3640.0000.33300000000111000
125Gustavo SalgadoST ALBERT CARDINALS2650.2000.33311110000100000
126Mac HillmanPARKLAND TWINS7540.5000.60023210000011000
127Charmayne GervaisST ALBERT CARDINALS2530.0000.40000100000021001
128Liam LoganST ALBERT CARDINALS2530.0000.40002000000113100
129Zaydin NyuliLEGAL PRIMEAUS7520.0000.60000000000120001
130Ty LauEDMONTON ANGELS4440.0000.00000000000002001
131Matthew LiBARRHEAD ORIOLES1440.5000.50022000000000300
132Kirk LachancePARKLAND TWINS1320.0000.33300000000011100
133Zaine Foth-ThomasPARKLAND TWINS5330.3330.33311000000001000
134Hayden SabistonBARRHEAD ORIOLES2330.3330.33310100000001000
135Connor MacLeodST ALBERT CARDINALS4330.0000.00000000000002000
136Chase HemblingPARKLAND TWINS1321.0001.00022200000100000
137Connor KalmbachBARRHEAD ORIOLES1310.0000.66700000000021201
138Ian PollardST ALBERT CARDINALS2311.0001.00012100000020001
139Ashton JensenLEGAL PRIMEAUS1210.0000.50001000000010000
140Justin PelletierLEGAL PRIMEAUS2210.0000.50000000000101100
141Terry RentzBARRHEAD ORIOLES1220.0000.00000000000001001
142Tanner SterlingLEGAL PRIMEAUS1110.0000.00000000000000000
143Everett HoEDMONTON ANGELS1110.0000.00000000000001000
144Carter BertlingEDMONTON ANGELS1100.0001.00001000000010000
145Max MarkoEDMONTON ANGELS1110.0000.00000000000001000